Name School Reason for Membership
Dr Yarrow Andrew School of Education OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Ms Pat Barkway School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2011 (Individual) & OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Associate Professor Kerry Bissaker School of Education ALTC Citation 2006 (Individual)
Mrs Faye Blanch Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research ALTC Citation 2012 (Team)
Dr Katrina Breaden School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2010 (Team leader)
Dr Chris Brebner Speech Pathology and Audiology OLT Citation 2016 (Individual)
Associate Professor Heather Burke School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Teaching Award 2006
Associate Professosr Karen Burke Da Silva School of Biological Sciences Leadership for Excellence in Learning and Teaching Program Grant 2006 & ALTC Priority Projects Grant 2010 & Award for Teaching Excellence 2016 & Award for Australian University Teacher of the Year 2016
Ms Didy Button School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Ms Diane Chamberlain School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Award for Programs that Enhance Learning 2008
Associate Professor Derek Dalton Flinders Law School ALTC Citation 2010
Professor Gary Davis Flinders Law School Disipline-Based Initiatives 2006
Professor Don DeBats School of International Studies OLT Citation 2012 (Individual)
Dr Saib Dianati Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research OLT Citation 2012 (Team)
Associate Professor Kate Douglas School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Citation 2010
Associate Professor Wendy Edmondson School of Health Sciences OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Associate Professor Julia Erhart School of Humanities and Creative Arts  OLT Citation 2014
Ms Jennifer Fane School of Education OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Associate Professor David Gillham School of Nursing and Midwifery OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Professor Diana Glenn School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Citation 2010 (Individual) & ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Associate Professor Julian Grant School of Nursing and Midwifery OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2014
Professor Elizabeth Handsley Flinders Law School ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Professor Iain Hay School of Geography, Population and Environmental Management Prime Minister's Award for Australian University Teacher of the Year 2006
Associate Professor Mary Heath Flinders Law School ALTC Teaching Award, OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2014
Mr David Hobbs School of Computer Science, Engineering and Mathematics ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Dr Jessie Jovanovic School of Education OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Dr Maryanne Kelton School of International Studies OLT Citation 2014 (Team)
Dr Lindy King School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Miss Verity Kingsmill Student Recruitment, Careers and Employers Liaison Centre OLT Citation 2014 (Team)
Associate Professor Susan Krieg School of Education OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Associate Professor Salah Kutieleh Student Learning Centre ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader) & AAUT Award for Programs that Enhance Learning
Mrs Tania Leiman Flinders Law School ALTC Citation 2011 (Individual)
Ms Sue Lenthall School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Dr Ann Luzeckyj Centre for Innovation in Learning and Teaching OLT Citation 2013 (Team)
Dr Sarah Mahoney School of Medicine, Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences OLT Citation 2015 (Team)
Associate Professor Marinella Marmo School of Law OLT Citation 2012 (Individual)
Associate Professor Sue McAllister School of Medicine OLT Citation 2013 (Indivdual), ALTC Priority Project Grant 2008
Professor Dennis McDermott School of Medicine OLT Senior Teaching Fellowship
Associate Professor Janet McIntyre School of Political and International Studies ALTC Citation 2009 (Individual)
Associate Professor Ian Menz School of Biological Sciences ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Dr Keith Miller School of Social and Policy Studies OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2014
Ms Jocelyn Milne Flinders Law School OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Professor Eimear Muir-Cochrane School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2007 (Individual) & OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Dr Barbara Nielsen School of Education ALTC Citation 2009 (Individual)
Mrs Deb O'Kane School of Nursing and Midwifery OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Professor Jan Orrell School of Education Good Practice Reports: WIL 2011, ALTC Grant 2005
Professor Larry Owens School of Education ALTC Citation 2010 (Individual)
Dr Maria Parapilly School of Chemical and Physical Sciences, Faculty of Science and Engineering OLT Citation 2015
Dr Yvonne Parry School of Nursing and Midwifery OLT Grants 2014 (Team)
Associate Professor Shane Pill School of Education OLT Citation 2016 (Individual)
Associate Professor Kenneth Pope School of Computer Science, Engineering and Mathematics ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Professor Jamie Quinton School of Chemistry, Physics and Earth Sciences ALTC Citation 2010 (Individual)
Dr Sherry Randhawa School of Computer Science, Engineering and Mathematics ALTC Citation 2010 (Team)
Associate Professor Ian Ravenscroft School of Humanities and Creative Arts Discipline-Based Initiatives 2007
Professor Karen Reynolds School of Computer Science, Engineering and Mathematics ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Professor Daryle Rigney Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Dr Susannah Sage-Jacobson Flinders Law School OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Associate Professor Udoy Saikia School of the Environment OLT Citation 2012 (Team)
Dr Lisa Schmidt Centre for Innovation in Learning and Teaching OLT Seed Project and Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Dr Ingrid Scholten Department of Speech Pathology, School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2009 (Individual)
Associate Professor Kathy Schuller School of Biological Sciences ALTC Citation 2008 (Individual)
Professor Lambert Schuwirth School of Medicine OLT Seed Project and Innovation and Development Grant 2013
Professor Joe Shapter School of Chemistry, Physics and Earth Sciences ALTC Teachng Award 2009 & OLT Teaching Fellowship 2014
Professor Craig Simmons School of Chemistry, Physics and Earth Sciences ALTC Teachng Award 2002
Professor Claire Smith School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Teachng Award 2006
Ms Karen Sparrow Department of Speech Pathology, School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2010 (Team)
Dr Peter Speck School of Biological Sciences ALTC Citation 2012 (Individual
Dr Cyle Sprick School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Associate Professor Cassandra Star School of Social and Policy Studies ALTC Leadership for Excellence in Learning and Teachng Grant 2010 & ALTC Citation 2009 (Team)
Ms Helen Stephenson Centre for Innovation in Learning and Teaching ALTC Special Initiatives Reserves Grant
Associate Professor Linda Sweet School of Nursing and Midwifery, Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences OLT Development Grant 2015
Ms Jan Thompson School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2007 (Individual)
Mr Peter Torjul Academic and Student Services Division ALTC Award for Programs that Enhance Learning 2008
Associate Professor Simone Tur Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research OLT Citation 2012 (Team)
Associate Professor Karen Vered School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Citation 2008 (Individual)
Professor Martin Westwell Flinders Centre for Science Education in the 21st Century OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2015
Associate Professor Eileen Willis School of Medicine Discipline-Based Initiatives 2007
Professor Paul Worley School of Medicine ALTC Award for Programs that Enhance Learning  2007
Mrs Victoria Wright School of Nursing and Midwifery OLT Innovation and Development Grant 2013
ASSOCIATED MEMBERS (Left Flinders)
Ms Deborah Ankor Flinders Law School OLT Citation 2016 (Team)
Associate Professor Steve Brown School of Tourism OLT Citation 2013 (Indivdual)
Associate Professor Tracey Bunda Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research Leadership for Excellence in Learning and Teaching Program Grant 2006 & OLT Citation (Team Leader)
Emeritus Professor David Catcheside School of Biological Sciences Leadership for Excellence in Learning and Teaching Program Grant 2006
Professor Lesley Cooper School of Social and Policy Studies ALTC Teaching Award 2003
Associate Professor Gour Dasvarma School of the Environment OLT Citation 2013 (Team)
Ms Meg Hegarty School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2010 (Team Member)
Emeritus Professor Julie Holledge School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Citation 2006 (Team Leader)
Adjunct Professor Mark Israel Flinders Law School Prime Minister's Award for Australian University Teacher of the Year 2004
Mr Hugh Kearns Human Resources ALTC Citation 2006 (Team Leader)
Mrs Moira Kelton School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)
Professor Kathie Knights School of Medicine ALTC Citation 2007 (Team Leader)
Dr Bindi MacGill Yunggorendi, First Nations Centre for Higher Education and Research OLT Citation 2012 (Team)
Professor Rosalind Murray-Harvey School of Education ALTC Citation 2008 (Team Leader)
Professor Wendy Rogers School of Medicine ALTC Teaching Award 2007
Professor Heather Smigiel Centre for Innovation in Learning and Teaching, Office of the Vice-Chancellor Leadership for Excellence in Learning and Teaching Program Grant 2008
OLT Citation 2013 (Team)
Associate Professor Mark Staniforth School of Humanities and Creative Arts ALTC Citation 2008 (Individual)
Emeritus Professor Faith Trent Faculty Administration Discipline-Based Initiatives 2006
Dr Karen Wotton School of Nursing and Midwifery ALTC Citation 2011 (Team)