List of recipients

2008

Overall winner: "Warrego" - Sam Aleer, Allan Bond, Amy Koschella, Leh Yieng Ling, Daniel Thomson, Poe Ee Wong in topic BTEC4630 Enterprise Management.

Short-listed prize recipients:
"Canoe the Coorong" - Brenton Carle, Caitlin Carlier, Yiran Chen, Jenna Christmas, James Forwood, Dawn Gee, Yunchan Li, Li Xian Ng, Jessica North, Hannah Salib-Brown - in topic PROF2102 Business Planning for Projects.
"EndoTECH" - Kristen Burdon, Jacob Collins, Daniel Loveridge, Madeline Willoughby, Zhenyu Xu - in topic BUSN2006 Enterprise Management.
"Microboe Check" - Simon Gale, Andrea Kunnikorn, Eli Moore, Dane Noble, Alisa Semlimovic, Elyse Smith, Haleh Wates - in topic BUSN2016 Science-Based Enterprises.
"Warrego" - Sam Aleer, Allan Bond, Amy Koschella, Leh Yieng Ling, Daniel Thomson, Poe Ee Wong in topic BTEC4630 Enterprise Management.

2009

Overall winner: "OzBiosolutions" - James Cooney, Su Ting Lee, Harsha Vardhan Raja, Tim Searcy, Roshni Thattengat, Eleni Topkas.

Short-listed prize recipients:
"Guaranteed Catch" - Yumiko Miyashiro, Katherine Noack, Felicity Paparella, Kylie Willmott.
"Sustainable Corals" - Richard Anderson, James Astley, Robert Barron, Hayden Carter, Louise Kirk.
"Lost World Expeditions" - Jitesh Chakma, Elise Gordon, Tone Karin Flolo, Nobu Fujiwara, Rachael De Tuillio.

2010

Overall winner: "Almeria" - Alex Cavallaro, Amanda Drilling, Alysha Sandercock, Katherine Scaffidi, Adam Truskewycz, Wynand van den Berg.

Short-listed prize recipients:
"Adelaide Hauntings" - Natalie Allen, Carey Burke, Tess Magier, Sophie Schioldann, Kate Sellar.
"TabVax" - Narelle Burke, Jared Chin, Wen-Jie Goh, Chloe Lang, Baden Letts, Kian Chye Ong, Nicholas Rudgley, Li Jing Seow, Garry Truong.
"Ecocrumb" - Nicholas Alvino, Alice Barchi, George Giatas, Wai Kuen Li, Moritaka Shimabukuro, Si Yi, Qi Yu.

2011

Overall winner: "TurboNitro" - Shannon Davey, Wilson Diep, Klara Salinger, Michael Webber, Imogen White

People's choice winner: Jet Adventures

Short-listed prize recipients:
"SA Sport and Health Interpretation Centre" - Gyuseok (James) Seo, Zara-Louise Stavrakis, Melodee Trebilcock
"Jet Adventures" - Kaitlyn Bradey, Bradley Fay, Zhan (William) Li, Jose Salveron, Jayden Smith
"Adelaide Theatrical Bus Tours" - Kerryn Elsdon, Stellios Ketses, Leonie Mann

2012

Overall winner: "Salmonid" - Jessica Buss, Scott Forsythe, Sharni Lans, Rebecca Pohl

People's Choice Winner: "Salmonid" - Jessica Buss, Scott Forsythe, Sharni Lans, Rebecca Pohl

Short-listed prize recipients:
"Hand 10 Surfing Adventures" - Jacqueline Bell, Ally Hill, Willliam Overall, Marisa Rossi
"Salmonid" - Jessica Buss, Scott Forsythe, Sharni Lans, Rebecca Pohl
"Pisces Tech" - Stuart Campbell, Kate Illingworth, Peter Kucha, Tracy Marshall, Daniel Taylor
"Roadinium" - Hayden Burdett, Thanh Dang, Connie Irvine, Tomas Mayfield, Lisa Wallis

2013

Overall winner:  "Digital Parking Solutions" - Rachael Bowring, Kate Klavins, Sui Mao, D'Arcy Morris

People's Choice Winner:  "Paringa" - Eaman Alghamdi, Charndeep Chahal, Chris Cilbertson, Matthew Roussy, Qian Xu

Short-listed prize recipients: 

"Digital Parking Solutions" - Rachael Bowring, Kate Klavins, Sui Mao, D'Arcy Morris
"Easyfix Australia" - Anthony Cale, Matthew Sale, Aaron Yi Lim Teoh, Xin Wei
"Paringa" - Eaman Alghamdi, Charndeep Chahal, Chris Cilbertson, Matthew Roussy, Qian Xu
"Pickers and Choosers" - Sarah De Gennaro, Neil Golding, Tara Wright