This Register lists Student Prizes awarded by Flinders University.

Not all prizes are awarded each year, often because of changes in course content.

Related links:


* = equal prize awarded

The ACHPER SA Graduate Award

2016: Fletcher, Molly

Alana and Zane Shahin Prize for Human Rights Law

2003: Treilibs, Anthea: 2004: No award; 2005: Litster, Jemma: 2006: No award; 2007: Muller, Susan: 2008: No award; 2009: Mullan, Tegan; 2010: No award; 2011: Menzies, William; 2013: Peretko, Aneta; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Alana and Zane Shahin Prize for International Criminal Law

2003: Aoukar, Rebecca: 2004: No award; 2005: Harvey, Grant: 2006: No award; 2007: Newbury, Michael: 2008: No award; 2009: Boisseau, Matthew; 2010: No award; 2011: Phillips, William; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Alderman Redman Family Law Prize

2001: Edwards, Peter: 2002: No award; 2003: Mullins, Fiona: 2004: No award; 2005: Brown, Pia: 2006: Hardie, Timothy: 2007: Aston, Rhys: 2008: Ziegler, Lisa; 2010: Mullan, Tegan Marie; 2011: No award; 2012: O'Keeffe, Elizabeth; 2014: Staples, James; Wallace, Thomas; Helgerod, Simon; 2015: Cardone, Nicholas; 2016: No award

The Ann Flaxman Prize in English

1967: MacDonagh, Blanaid A: 1968: *Broomhead, Deane F, *Kenneally, Mary E: 1969: Parker, David H: 1970: Miles, Andrew J: 1971: *Heatley, Edward, *Hosking, Philippa J: 1972: Croft, Annette L: 1973: Reynolds, Ann: 1974: Fleming, Carolyn: 1975: *Lange, Christopher D, *Tacey, David J: 1976: Gelder, Kenneth D: 1977: Hassell, Olivia M: 1978: Jacobs, Marilyn J: 1979: No award; 1980: No award; 1981: Kenneally, Catherine M: 1982: No award; 1983: Carter, Pauline: 1984: No award; 1985: Chandra, Helen B: 1986: Moore, Antony: 1987: Partington, Patricia D: 1988: No award; 1989: Bullen, Elizabeth, A: 1990: Gaunt, Darren S: 1991: Healy, Simon P: 1992: Duckmanton, Martin J: 1993: *Wilson, Bernard F, *Mills, Susan B: 1994: Graefe, Melinda: 1995: *Conyers, Richard, *Starke, Ruth, *Dooley, Gillian: 1996: Doley, Peter: 1997: Johinke, Rebecca: 1998: Collins, Stephen: 1999: Kingston, Angela: 2000: Walker, Malcolm: 2001: Barnett, Tully: 2002: Prideaux, Desiree: 2003: Manthorpe, Peter: 2004: Opie, Greg: 2005: No award; 2006: Thurnwald, Adrian: Madden, Meg: Runnel, Christine: 2007: Finlayson, Katrina: 2008: Kent, Hannah: 2009: Williams, Amanda; 2010: Graham, Pamela; 2011: Hocking, Melanie; 2012: Beaglehole, Peter; 2013: Haylock, Sean; Carter, Alicia; 2014: Chipperfield, Grace; 2015: Sandford, Shannon; 2016: Pike, Hugh

The Anne Roder Prize in Old Testament

2003: Messner, Barbara; 2004: Howland, Maxwell; 2005: Adelaide College of Divinity student; 2006: Tonkes, Sharon; 2007: Hoffman, David; 2008: Adelaide College of Divinity student; 2009: Adelaide College of Divinity student;2010: Adelaide College of Divinity student; 2011: Jessep; Adam; 2012: Jenish, Alfons Francis & Moore, Maxine Olive; 2013: Stanley, Mark; 2014: Grant, Liam Richard; 2015: No award; 2016: Quatermass, Elferaan

ANZ Bank Prize in Teacher Education

1989: Duong, Sharon G: 1990: Phillips, Mark E: 1991: Lee, Yumi: 1992: No award; 1993: Wang, Susan Kee Ngo: 1994: Murray, Graham A: 1995: Tunstill, Guy D: 1996: Lockery, Meredith A: 1997: Fraser, Vicki: 1998: Johnson, Kathleen F: 1999: Williams, Helen: 2000: Raferty, Peta: 2001: Chungani, Pooja: 2002: James, Vennessa: 2003: Rai, Sumen: 2004: Schulz, Samantha J: 2005: Pyman, Louise: 2006: Miller, Andrew [No longer offered]

ANZ Professional English Prize

2005: *Pillen, Heath: *Olah, Michelle: 2006: *Langley, Melissa: *Edgecomb, Alison [No longer offered]

The Archaeometry Prize for Archaeological Geophysics

2016: No award

The ArchSoc Andrew Allen-Farr Award

2010: Morris, Cassandra: Wilkinson, Andrew; 2011: Leonardos, Rebecca; 2012: Hennessey, Antoinette; 2013: Riley, Dianne; 2014: Rogasch, Jana; 2015: Ralph, Jordan; 2016: No award

The ArchSoc Members Award for Service to the Society

2015: Bland, Catherine; Mollenmans, Adrian; Dickinson, Kathryn; 2016: No award

Australian College of Educators Prize in Teacher Education

1994: Rowe, Emma K: 1995: Blackwell, Amanda: 1996: Barons, Megan J: 1997: Pilypas, Helen F: 1998: Caire, Valerie R: 1999: Hurrell, Gregory: 2000: Lyttle, Suzanne: 2001: Kurczak, Karen: 2002: Imtoual, Alia: 2003: Draper, Leah: 2004: McMillan, Desma J: 2005: Gregoric, Carolyn [No longer offered]

The Australian Cultural Heritage Management (ACHM) Prize

2006: Ratican, Claire; Randall, Jenna: 2007: Keys, Ben; 2008: Pitman, Heidi; 2009: Shepherdson, Christine; 2010: Adams, Shaun; Hutchinson, Sarah; Laughton, Megan; 2011: Bartsch, Ilona; 2012: Riggs, Kate; 2013: Gorey, Kathleen; 2014: Stevens, Brenton; 2015: [no longer offered]

The Australian Cultural Heritage Management (ACHM) Graduate Student Cultural Heritage Management Prize

2008: Randall, Jenna: 2009: Garnaut, Julia; 2010: Bower, Emily; 2011: Mcegan,Janin: 2012: Hennessy, Antoinette; 2013: Child, Keita; 2014: Batchelor, Amy; 2015: [No longer offered]

Australian Executor Trustees Limited Prize for Succession and Estates Practice

2007: Rix, Megan; 2008: Symonds, Mary; 2009: Lewis, Zoe; 2010: Arman, Jemma; 2011: Hardy, Eleanor; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Australian Institute of Administrative Law Prize for Administrative Law: Merits Review

2015: Naral, Moti; 2016: Humphris, Alana

The Auditor-General's Department of SA Prize in Administrative Law

1997: *Healy, Elizabeth, *Sutcliffe, Michelle: 1998: Clark, Andreas: 1999: Allen, Jane: 2000: Lewis, Paul: 2001: *Wagner, Rosie, *Wilksch, Janelle: 2002: McLean, Taruna: 2003: *Badics, Juliet, *Eldridge, Kim: 2004: *Clutterham, Lisa: *De Silva, Danister: 2005: Cossey, Merryn: 2006: Sims, Emily: 2007: Stoffell, Brian [No longer offered]

The Australian Insurance Law Association Prize for Advanced Contract

2006: Stoffell, Brian; Wheldrake, Kate; 2007: Richards, Josh; 2008: Hodgetts, Kari; 2009: Portelli, Katherine; Stannard, Michael; 2010: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2011: No award; 2013: Sterling, Andrew; 2014: Mignone, Anne; 2015: Huntley, Stephanie; 2016: Rushton, Patricia

Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Study of TESOL

2008: *Thompson, Judy; *Lee, Eeli; 2009: Morris, Ashley; 2010: Till, Maryanne; 2011: Headley, Sue; 2012: King Malig, Jean Ruth; 2013: Hassan, Farhana; 2014: Champion, Paul; 2015: Crack, Louise; 2016: Pesaturo, Salvatore

The Banque Nationale De Paris Prize in French

1981: Felix, Ursula: 1982: Lashuk, Sandra M: 1983: No award; 1984: Dupont, Jennifer C: 1985: Heffernan, Christopher P: 1986: Fiora, Peter R: 1987: Robson, Maria Del Carmen: 1988: *Close, Susan, Elizabeth, *Matthews, Rosette: 1989: Monten, Ann J; 1990: Gent, Alison G: 1991: [No longer offered].

The Bar Association of South Australia Prizes in Criminal Law

1993: James, Darren: 1994: Mayne, Melinda: 1995: Woods, Michael: 1996: Smith, Lincoln: 1997: Zander, Kristy A: 1998: Files, Ashley: 1999: *Lorenz, Katherine, *Neudegg, Susan: Taylor, Julie: 2000: *Bickford, Victoria, *Dorshorts, Anita, *Markwell, Rita: Neudegg, Susan: 2001: [split into two prizes - see below].

Bar Association of South Australia Prize in Criminal Law (Issues in Criminal Law)

2001: *McLean, Taruna, *Wagner, Rosie, *Wilksch, Janelle: 2002: Willis, Frances: 2003: Tatlow-Lord, Stella: 2004: Priest, Joanna: 2005: Cossey, Merryn: 2006: Chee, Eee Ling: 2007: Jacobs, Lilian: 2008: Braunack-Mayer, Javok: 2009: Moser, Jakob; 2010: Kelly, David; Ward, Timisha; 2011: Adams, Samuel; 2012: Cardone, Nicholas; 2013: Raine, Michael; 2014: Theodoroulakes, Tom; 2015: Hewitt, Hamish; 2016: Mckendrick, Mollie

Bar Association of South Australia Prize in Criminal Law (Principles of Criminal Law and Procedure)

2001: *Gill, Simon; *Willis, Frances; 2002: Stoffell, Brian; 2003: Mezhvinsky, Alex; 2004: *Aston, Rhys: *Keogh, Danielle; 2005: *Corbett, Hannah, *Koh, Ji; 2006: Arman, Jemma; Lam, Christina; 2007: Boisseau, Matthew; 2008: Mortimer, Shaez: 2009: Kuss, Ryan; 2010: Kuss, Ryan; 2011: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; 2012: Burford, Tennille & Staples, James; 2013: Talbot, Alexandra; Olszowka, Lauren; 2014: Lock-Weir, Lucie; 2015: Rushton, Patricia; Vrettos, Barbara

The Basil Taliangis Prize in Modern Greek

2003: Kasmeridis, Charalambos: 2004: Thomas, Paraskevi: 2005: Thomas, Paraskevi: 2006: Skaltsas, Athena M: 2007: Kapiris, Peter: 2008: Velkos, Lucy: 2009: *Kotsionis, Christina: *Sinanis, Nicholas: 2010: Tsiankikis, Jonathon; 2011: Tragaras, Vasili; 2012: Staniatina, Halicias & Kalogerinis, Anthony; 2013: Matsis, John; Halikias, Stamatina; 2014: Matsis, John; 2015: Nikias, Kyriaco; 2016: Velissaris, Vasiliki

Camatta Lempens Prize in Banking and Finance

2002: Taggart, Melissa: 2003: Brook, Craig: 2004: Willis, Frances: 2005: Priest, Joanna: 2006: Willshire, Brooke: 2007: Duldig, Jason: 2008: McEwen, Holly: 2009: Sedgley-Perryman, Phil; 2010: Elsayed, Alessar; 2011: No award; 2012: Flynn, John; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Camatta Lempens Prize in Insolvency Law

2002: Faunce-de Laune, Alice: 2003: *Willis, Frances, *Roche, Brian, *Roche, Janet: 2004: No award; 2005: Michel, Simone: 2006: Marshall, Tori: 2007: MacFarlane, Anna: 2008: Bajcarz, Aleesha: Arman, Jemma; 2010: Gates, Katherine; 2011: No award; 2012: Kennedy, David; 2014: Wade, Leah; 2016: Metcalf, Sarah

The Caroline Macdonald Bachelor of Creative Arts/Creative Writing Thesis Prize

2010: Dinmore, Helen; 2011: Prior, Samantha; 2012: Beaglehole, Peter; 2013: Russell, Matthew; 2014: Chipperfield, Grace; Williams, Samuel; 2015: Miller, Jess; 2016: Edwards, Rowena

The Children's Interests Bureau Prize

1993: McGuinness, Kay: 1994: Weste, Kerry: 1995: *Dally, Penny, *Clark, Andreas: 1996: Condoluci, Lorretta: 1997: Norrington, Gillian: 1998: No award; 1999: Scheffer, Maria K: 2000: Huynh Dong: Kerin Rain [No longer offered]

The City of Onkaparinga Prize

[formerly The Moore Stephens PM Prize in Cultural Tourism]
2001: *Lehman , Tanya, *Kohler, Jacqueline: 2002: Stummer, Rebecca: 2003: *Perry, Shannan, *Hoffmann, Kelly, *Shute, Linda: 2004: McDonald, Anita: 2005: Lowe, Karen: 2006: Delaine, Elysia: 2007: Sims, Matthew: 2008: Thompson, Alice: 2009: No award; 2010: Woods, Bernadette; 2011: Mann, Leonie; 2012: Pohl, Jasmine; 2013: Ellis, Ashleigh; 2014: McNeilly, Leah; Witkowski, Benjamin; 2015: Potter, Kiana; 2016: Murgatroyd, Stephanie

The Comber Consulting Prize

2006: Muller, Stephen; 2007: Niland, Katrina; 2008: Robertson, Debra; 2009: Ratican, Claire; 2010: Pitman, Heidi [No longer offered]

The Comber Consultants Prize for Archaeology and Heritage Management

2016: Hems, Owen

The Comber Consultants Prize in Archaeology

2011: Petruzzelli, Bianca; 2012: Della-Sale, Amy; Keating, Claire; 2013: No award; 2014: Arthure, Susan; 2015: [No longer offered]

The Comber Consultants Prize in Cultural Heritage Management

2011: Garnaut, Julia & Hughes, Jennifer; 2012: Hammer, Rikke; 2013: No award; 2014: De Ruyter, Michael

The Consul's Book Award for Outstanding Achievement in Italian

2007: Sossi, Paolo; 2008: Payne, Megan; 2009: Ridge, Nadia; 2010: Panagakos, Erica; 2011: Kittel, Julianna; 2012: Tilmouth, Heather & Villarosa, Cameron; 2013: Gronthos, Kahlia; O'Sullivan, Catherine; 2014: Turner, Rennie; 2015: Rossi, Liana; 2016: Limongelli, Jessica

The Credit Union SA Award for Academic Excellence

2004: Category A(BEd(JP/P)) - Damarell, Brian E: Category B (BEd(UP/LS)) - Oldham, Robert A: (BEd(Sec)) - Richards, Jo-Anne L: (BEd(Sec)) - Webb, Kerry L: (BEd(Sec)) - Webber, Matthew B: 2005: Category A (BEd(JP/P)) - *Crase, Alicia, *Howlett, Sandra: Category B - Miller, Andrew (BEd(Sec)): 2006: Category A: (BEd(JP/P)) Grad Ent - *Floreani, Alannah: *Vaughan, Rebecca: Category B (BEd(Sec)) Grad Ent - *Hiscock, Peter: *Nield, Abigail: 2007: Category A: (BEd(JP/P)) Grad Ent - Govindaswamy, Karpagman: Category B (BEd(Sec)) Grad Ent - Roberts, Kelly: 2008 Category A: (BEd(JP/P)) Grad Ent - Strevens, Nicholas: Category B: BEd(Sec)/BHlth Sc - Bolch, Samuel: BEd(Sec)/BA - Filatov, Ksensia; 2009: Category A: BEd(JP/P)/BA - Taylor, Susanne: Category B: BEd(Sec)/BA - Markovitch, Donna; 2010: Category A: Booth, Kylie; Category B: George, Syke; 2011: Category A: James, Abbey; Category B: Sutton, Anna; 2012: Anna Karo, Heidi; Smith, Rebecca; Joy Rodert, Stephanie; 2013: Stone-Phillips, Karna Maree; Nou, Xavia; 2014: Bland, Lyndal; Balfour, Christa; 2015: Category A: Gilding, Jessica; Gray, Linda; Category B: Holland, Alicia; 2016: Category A: Sonntag, Kristie (BEDPRBA); Category B: Mineeff, Katrina (BEDMSSBA)

Dean's Certificates - School of Law

2001: Stoffell, Brian (Lawyering: Procedures and Ethics): Holland, Kylie (International Criminal Law): Mulholland, Bernadette ( ): Faunce-de Laune, Alice (Real Property Law): Mottaghi, Asal (Supply of Goods and Services): Rain, Kerin (Conflict of Laws): Neudegg, Susan (International Trade Law and Economic Institutions): Edwards, Peter (Flinders Journal of Law Reform): St Clare, Eliana ( ): Callow, Ross (Individual Employment Law): Smith, Hannah (Human Rights): Tsouvallas, Connie (Housing Law): Wilksch, Janelle ( ): Renfrey, Benjamin (International Law): Lewis, Paul (Current Issues in Law): Ryan, Paul (Regulating Politics): Neudegg, Susan (Defamation Law and Policy): Chataway, Carol (Crime and Justice): Faunce-de Laune, Alice (Criminal Justice System): Norberts, Susan ( ): Pitardi, Sharon ( ): Towsty, Katherine ( ): McDermott, Melanie (Criminal Law in Context): Doherty, Samantha (Psychology, Crime and the Law): Cullen, Sarah (Law and Society): McLean, Taruna (Crime and Society): Scalzi, Cassandra (Punishment, Sentencing and the State): Hall, Karen (Violence)
2002: Gill, Simon (Real Property Law): Stoffell, Brian (Modern Legal Theory): Barry, Dermot (Housing Law): Beach, Stephen (Indigenous Australians and the Law): McFarlane, Thomas (International Law): Mulholland, Bernadette (Children, Young People and the Law): Bickford, Victoria (Women's Rights and International Human Rights): Willis, Frances (Trusts and Assignments): Odermatt, Jed (Advanced Public Law): Ciccocioppo, Emily (Flinders Journal of Law Reform): Calabio, Eloisa (Criminal Justice System): Calabio, Eloisa (Punishment, Sentencing and the State): McFarlane, Thomas (Policing and Law Enforcement): Petracaro, Gillian (Psychology, Crime and the Law): Trundle, Carey (Advanced Criminology): McDermott, Melanie (Crime and Public Policy): Tilbrook, Marcus (Legal Aspects of International Business)
2003: Asprusten, Knut (Legal Aspects of International Business): Moulds, Sarah (Law and Literature): John, Sarah (Land Use Planning Law): Gill, Simon (International Law): McIntyre, Joseph (Conflict of Laws): Chataway, Roslyn (Australian Legal History): Harris, Adrienne ( ): Shute, Victoria (Regulating Politics): McDermott, Shona ( ): Bolton, Kate (Community Legal Practice): Lockyer, Aaron (Criminal Justice System): Edwards, Elizabeth (Criminal Law in Context): Stone, Martin ( ): Dorshorst, Anita (Violence): Staniford, Miranda (Criminal Justice Honours thesis): Price, Simone (Advanced Criminology): Calabio, Eloisa (Crime and Public Policy)
2004: Tamlin, Megan (Land Use Planning Law): Badics, Juliet (Women's Rights and International Human Rights): McIntyre, Joe (Advanced Public Law): Cossey, Merryn (International Trade Law and Development): Wagner, Rosie (International Trade Law and Development): Willis, Frances (Community Legal Practice): Dickson, Michael (Children, Young People and the Law): Drewery-Clark, Janice (Comparative Aspects of Malaysian Law): Pischler, Lucienne (Criminal Justice System): Denny, William (Crime and Society): Bruce, Laura (Psychology, Crime and the Law): Winton, Nicholas (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis): Gill, Simon (Advanced Criminology): Winton, Nicholas (Crime and Public Policy): Doube, Matthew (Housing Law): Holloway, Lori (Housing Law): Wilkins, Genevieve (Housing Law): Redding, Tamara (Indigenous Australians and the Law): John, Sarah (Current Issues in Law: Evidence and the Criminal Procedure): Kaharevic, Melissa (Modern Legal Theory): Santelices, Rodrigo (Modern Legal Theory): Te, Jenny (Legal Aspects of International Business)
2005: *Toole, Kellie, *Ashworth-Keppel, Tanya (Law and Literature): Sanderson, Kirsty (Conflict of Laws): *Morony, Jennifer, *Leaney, Katherine (Australian Legal History): Stead, Peta (Current Issues in Law - Information Law): Gibbons, Samantha (Criminal Law in Context): *Luddy, Samuel, *McMahon, Yasmin (Policing and Law Enforcement): *Steele, Sarah, *Brewer, Russell (Crime, Law and Trauma): Slocombe, James (Crime and Public Policy): Marsland, Jennifer (Employment Law for Managers): Baker, Sheila (Legal Aspects of International Business)
2006: Jacobs, Lilian (Principles of Tort Law): Wheldrake, Kate (Issues in Torts): Chinnery, Kate: Goss, Graham (Land Use Planning Law): Badics, Juliet: Keogh, Danielle (Indigenous Australians and the Law): Barkla, Carol (Comparative Aspects of Malaysian Law): McFarlane, Kate (Current Issues in Law): Hooper, Katherine (Current Issues in Law): Harrison, Corinne (Advanced Public Law): Simms, Robert (Regulating Politics): Polkinghorne, Rosemary (Modern Legal Theory): Bruce, Laura (Community Legal Practice): Cossey, Merryn: Newbury, Michael: Nickson, Ray (Policing and Law Enforcement): Karney, Amy (Psychology, Crime and the Law): Duggan, Piers (Crime, Law and Trauma): Stillwell, Alexandra (International Criminal Justice): Brewer, Russell (Advanced Criminology): Brewer, Russell (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis): Milbank, Hanna (Crime and Public Policy): King, Laura: Nolasco, Mateus: Norman, John (Introduction to Business Law): Fathimath, Ali (Corporations Law): Jones, Tamra (Employment Law for Managers): Willson, Melissa (Legal Aspects of International Business)
2007: *Loveday, Renee: *Boisseau, Matthew: *Irving, Hannah (Principles of Tort Law): Dowd, Rebecca (Conflict of Laws): Ziegler, Lisa (Current Issues in Law:): Barkla, Carol (Elder Law): *Newbury, Michael: *Rix, Megan (Disability, Mental Health and the Law): Smith, Kate (Community Legal Practice): Kelly, David (Criminal Law in Context): Newbury, Michael (International Criminal Justice): Groves, Andrew (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis): Sullivan, Tom (Advanced Criminology): Sullivan, Tom (Crime and Public Policy): Stockman, Kym (Introduction to Business Law): Akula, Satish (Chandra) (Corporations Law): Dianati, Saib (Legal Aspects of International Business)
2008: (Administrative Law (Interviewing)) Phillips, William: (Land Use Planning Law) Hershman, Holly: (Women's Rights and International Human Rights) Stoffell, Brian: (Current Issues in Law: Rethinking the Law of Rape) Newbury, Michael: (Immigration and Refugee Law) Richards, Josh: (Advanced Public Law) Sims, Emily: (Community Legal Practice) Hoffmann, Catriona: (Psychology, Crime and the Law) De Garis, Kate: (International Criminal Justice) Hershman, Holly: (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis) Borgkvist, Ashlee: (Advanced Criminology) Fulwood, Anna: (Crime and Public Policy) Borgkvist, Ashlee: (Introduction to Business Law) Western, Nigel: (Employment Law for Managers) Hinton, Vikki Michelle: (Corporations Law) *Bui, (Yen) Yen Hoang Thi: *Stockman, Kym: (Legal Aspects of International Business) Agamez Arango, Viviana; (International Law and International Relations: Key Perspectives) *Mihailova, Stella: *Ziersch, Stephanie: (International Law and International Relations: Contemporary Issues) Upton, Hayley: (Principles of International Law) *Ghamrawi, Hassan: *Jitts, Amber: *Staker, Louise: (International Human Rights Law) Hawkins, Matthew: (Advanced International Criminal Law) *Aoukar, Rebecca Anne: *Mihailova, Stella: (Islamic Law in a Global Context) Haig, Nikki
2009: Ziersch, Stephanie (International Humanitarian Law): Jackson, Robert (International Law & International Relations: Contemporary Issues): Lester, Cathrynne (International Law & International Relations: Key Perspectives): Rickmann, Stephen (International Protection: Law and Practice): Schubert, Catherine: Clarke, Kim (Advanced Criminology): Selim, Hilda: Saint, Bridget (Community Legal Practice): Austin, Timothy (Comparative Aspects of Malaysian Law): Andrzejewska, Justyna (Corporations Law): Schubert, Catherine: Kinlay, Alicia (Crime and Public Policy): Schubert, Catherine (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis): Wang, Lu (Principles of Corporations Law)
2010: Crawford, Emily (Environmental Law); Astley-Turner, Charissa (International Trade Law and Development); Maher, Erin (Community Legal Practice); Mullan, Tegan (Land Use Planning Law); Sinclair, Samantha (International Law & International Relations: Key Perspectives); Rieniets, Denise (International Law & International Relations: Contempoary Issues); Martin, Robert John (Principles of International Law); Newbury, Michael (Advanced International Criminal Law); Brown, Christopher (Islamic Law in a Global Context); Whittall, Annette (Principles of Corporate Law); Cao, Chen (Introduction to Business Law); Arnold, Sarah (Corporations Law); Barnett, Emily; Trebilock, Leah; Trembath, Eliza (Psychology, Crime and the Law); Hanna, Sarah; Lovell, Nicola; Stewart, Kallie (International Criminal Justice); Bandiera, Rhiannon (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Bandiera, Rhiannon (Crime and Public Policy); Withers, Samuel (Crime and Public Policy); Williams, Mark (Crime and Punishment); Karklins, Nadia (International Criminal Justice)
2011: van der Giess, Anne (Corporations Law); *MacLeod, Denise; *Ranieri, Stephen (Policing and Law Enforcement); Nicholls, Annalise (Current Issues in Criminal Law); Kuss, Ryan (International Criminal Justice); Cottle, Laura (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Bandiera, Rhiannon (Advanced Criminology); Cottle, Laura (Crime and Public Policy); Peschel, Robert (Contentious Justice Issues); Firth, Lauren (Access to Justice: Policy & Reform); Firth, Laura (Gender Policy & Law); Tucker, Catherine (Protecting Children); Srpcic, Edward (Young People and the Law); Madej, Gabriela (Comparative Law); Zub, Michelle (Social Problems and the Law); *Foster-Jones, Evan; *O'Connor, Tara (Securities Regulation)
2012: Stanforth, Alice Elizabeth (Miscarriages of Justice - Australia, Canada, Britain); Gobbett, Hannah Rose (The Relationship between International Law and International Relations); Gobbett, Hannah Rose & Melhuish, Susan Marie (Principles of Public International Law); McIntyre, Kristy (Corporations Law); Davy, Sian (Policing and Law Enforcement); Doyle, Greta (Corporate Crime); Olszowka, Lauren (Current Issues in Criminal Law: Rehabilitation and Desistance from Crime); Fielke, Alana (Psychology, Crime and the Law); Franklin, Alice (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Franklin, Alice (Advanced Criminology); Franklin, Alice (Crime and Public Policy); Althobaiti, Meshal; Hewittm Hamish; Redden, Alice & Savage, Rebecca (Community Justice Policy and Practice); Ibrahim, Ashik (Contentious Justice Issues); Blackman, Emm; Dame, Tricia; Grear, Jonathon & Thomas, Suzanne (Access to Justice: Policy and Reform); O'Neill, Kymberly (Proetecting Children); Fairlie, Catherine (Young People and the Law); McMahon, John (Legal Fictions: Race, Crime and Sovereignty); Srpcic, Edward (Regulating Technology); Hartman, Katrina (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Lock, Jessica (Social Problems and the Law); Sallis, Alyssa (Environmental Law); Kelly, David (Land Use Planning Law)  
2013: McKee, Brooke (Corporations Law); Mortimer, Shaez (Policing and Law Enforcement); Douglas, Kaylene (Policing and Law Enforcement); Rokov, Perina (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Warneke, Tristan (Advanced Criminology); Knight, Thomas (Advanced Criminology); Knight, Thomas (Crime and Public Policy); Caruso, Nikki (Community Justice Policy and Practice); Stoks, Anthony (Contentious Justice Issues); Redden, Alice (Access to Justice: Policy and Reform); Nikou, Deborah (Protecting Children); Mead, Nicole (Young People and the Law); Moutakis, Demitria (Legal Fictions: Race, Crime and Sovereignty); Grear, Jonathan (Regulating Technology); Jackson, Calli (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Davy, Sian (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Maeder, Rosanna (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Grear, Jonathan (Social Problems and the Law); Robb, Emily (Social Problems and the Law); Stoks, Anthony Australian Justice System); Halsey, Nicole (Australian Justice System); Cabrera, Jeremy (Australian Justice System); Mwate, John (The Relationship between International Law and International Relations); Jantke, Andrew (Principles of Public International Law); Jennison, Alicia (Professional Skills and Ethics);
2014: Dunn, Sarah (Policing & Law Enforcement); Savage, Rebecca (Criminal Process and the Courts); Douglas, Kaylene (Current Issues in Criminal Justice B); Casson, Alicia (Corporate Crime); Mead, Nicole (International Criminal Justice); Knight, Thomas (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Gascoigne, Lisa; Mortimer, Shaez (Advanced Criminology); Gascoigne, Lisa (Crime and Public Policy); Lochert, Rainbow (Community Justice Policy and Practice); Savage, Rebecca; Brown, Landen (Seminar in Justice Policy); Stock, Georgia (Australian Justice System); Smith, Cameron; Stirling, Warwick (Contentious Justice Issues); Savage, Rebecca (Access to Justice: Policy and Reform); Couche, Sarah-Jane (Regulating Small Business); Davy, Sian (Young People and the Law); Carr, Adam (Legal Fictions: Race, Crime & Sovereignty); Stilsby, Natasha; Salvemini, Leigh; Rodrigues, Deborah (Regulating Technology); Closter, Matt (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Mitchell, Nicholas (Introduction to India’s Law & Legal System); Dame, Patricia (Social Problems and the Law); Milera, Sophie (Professional Skills and Ethics ); Mignone, Anne (Torts 1); Staples, James (Corporate Law 2 [Ethics II]); Milani, Geoffrey (Defamation Law and Policy); Kontos, Arista; Kneebone, Michael (Disability, Mental Health and the Law); Gorman, Emma (Environmental Law); Hewitt, Hamish; Martin, Chanel (Introduction to China’s Law & Legal System); Bone, Caitlin;
Elkins, Jamie (Miscarriages of Justice); Gorman, Emma; Lau, Jacqueline (Mooting and International Appellate Advocacy); O'Keeffe, Elizabeth; Gaertner, Sara; McFarlane, Danielle  (Dissertation); Alvarez, Shelley (The Relationship between International Law and International Relations); Riley, Brian (Principles of Public International Law); Newland, Susan (Issues in Human Security); Riley, Brian (Causes & Conduct of Conflict); Newland, Susan  (Cultural Politics in International Law and International Relations); Riley, Brian (Research Paper International Law/International Relations); Newland, Susan (Current Issues in International Law and International Relations);
2015: Sterling, Andrew (Policing & Law Enforcement); Dodman, Genevieve (Criminal Process and the Courts); Savage, Rebecca (International Criminal Justice); Baxter, Alexandra (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Parker, Haylie (Advanced Criminology); Savage, Rebecca (Crime and Public Policy); Fox, Sarah (Crime and Public Policy); Stirling, Warwick (Community Justice Policy and Practice); Riley, Abigail (Seminar in Justice Policy); Broadbent, Megan (Australian Justice System); Cooper, Grace (Contentious Justice Issues); Douglas, Kaylene (Access to Justice; Policy and Reform); Story, Leesa (Regulating Small Business); Bradshaw, Kate (Young People and the Law); Dodman, Genevieve (Young People and the Law); Ritchie, Lauren (Young People and the Law); Rutkowski, Tayla (Young People and the Law); Hicks, Cassandra (Legal Fictions; Race, Crime & Sovereignty); Carr, Adam (Regulating Technology); Riley, Abigail (Regulating Technology); Savage, Rebecca (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Desmet, Aaron (Social Problems and the Law); Behrendoff, Tash (Professional Skills and Ethics); Behrendoff, Tash (Torts 1); Parletta, Georgia (Corporate Law 2 [Ethics II]); Sterling, Andrew (Dispute Management); Ibrahim, Ashik (Dispute Management); Freeman, Genevieve (Environmental Law); Becker, Andrew (Health Law); Bishop, Camilla (International Criminal Law); Cermak, Riana (International Law); Wallace, Thomas (International Trade Law and Development); Moschis, Lucia (Selected Issues in Media Law); Wade, Leah (Succession); Theodoroulakes, Tom (Indonesia’s Legal System; An Introduction); Mwate, John (Principles of Public International Law); Mwate, John (Research Paper International Law/International Relations)
2016: Milera, Sophie (Policing & Law Enforcement); Todd, Stephanie (Criminal Process and the Courts); Tutton, Jordan (Corporate Crime); Kasearu, Ethan (International Criminal Justice); Constantine, John (Psychology, Crime and the Law); Francis, Luke (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Hart, Tahlia (Criminal Justice Honours Thesis); Davy, Sian (Advanced Criminology); Davy, Sian (Crime and Public Policy); Douglas, Kaylene (Crime and Public Policy); Bormann, Keelie (An Introduction to Justice and Society); Lochert, Rainbow (Seminar in Justice Policy); Pickering, Nicole (Australian Justice System); Waltham, Sophie (Contentious Justice Issues); Ruvinetti, Kate (Access to Justice: Policy and Reform); Black, Patrick (Regulating Small Business); Leary, Harleigh (Young People and the Law); Lochert, Rainbow (Legal Fictions: Race, Crime & Sovereignty); Cunningham, Liam (Regulating Technology); Graham, Mikala (Regulating Technology); Hill, Kirsty (Socio-Legal Research Methods); Thomas, Mia (Social Problems and the Law); Baah-Acheamfour, Mavis (Principles of Environmental Law); Hampstead, Andrew (Principles of Environmental Law); Om, Deki (Principles of Environmental Law); Hampstead, Andrew (Enforcing Environmental Law); Bormann, Keelie (Introduction to Public Law); Mckendrick, Mollie (Torts 1); Humphris, Alana (Administrative Law 1: Judicial Review [Statutory Interpretation II]);  Rushton, Patricia (Administrative Law 1: Judicial Review [Statutory Interpretation II]);  Behrendorff, Tash (Constitution and the Australian People (Indigenous and Social Justice)); Bilsborow, Kimberley (Corporate Law 2 [Ethics II]); Cermak, Riana (Corporate Law 2 [Ethics II]); Camac, Nicholas (Real Property Law); Harris, Briana (Banking and Finance Law); Pyyvaara, Matti (Disability, Mental Health and the Law); Gifford-Moore, Jordan (Introduction to China’s Law & Legal System); Parletta, Georgie (Miscarriages of Justice - Australia, Canada, Britain); Ellis, Megan (The Australian Legal System); Ellis, Megan (Legal Analysis and Problem Solving); Devenney, Claire (Dispute Resolution); Ellis, Megan (Contract Law); Clarke, Peter (The Relationship between International Law and International Relations); Clarke, Peter (Principles of Public International Law); Riley, Abigail (Principles of Public International Law); Clarke, Peter (Issues in Human Security); Nam, Jun Sik (Issues in Energy and Environmental Security); Snell, Faith (Research Paper International Law/International Relations)

The Department of Archaeology Staff Prize

2005: *Liebelt, Belinda; *Stuart, Ellen; 2006: Wiltshire, Kelly; 2007: Niland, Katrina; 2008: Robertson, Debra; 2009: Ratican, Claire; 2010: Hayward, John; 2011: Fowler, Madeleine; 2012: Tisdell, Trevor; 2013: Schill, Cassandra; Wheeler, Isabel; 2014: Mollenmans, Adrian; 2015: Stevens, Brenton; 2016: No award

Department for Correctional Services Prize for Punishment, Sentencing and the State

2004: Pascoe, Betina: 2005: McMahon, Yasmin: 2006: Knayfati, Jenanne: 2007: Angus, Kelly: 2008: Ziegler, Lisa: 2009: Lateu, Nicola; 2010: Phillips, William; 2011: Roxburgh, Fleur; 2014: Wang, Rachel; 2015: Bilsborow, Kimberly; Ward, Timisha; 2016: Sadler-Wharemate, Kristi

The Department for Environment and Heritage Encouragement Prize in Cultural Tourism

2005: Bowen, Sierra: 2006: Fargher, Prue: 2007: Pfeiffer, Holly: 2008: Lipman, Olivia: 2009: No award

The Department for Environment and Natural Resources Prize in Tourism

[formerly The Department for Environment and Heritage Prize in Tourism]
2009: Savaidis, Nikki; 2010: Woods, Bernadette; 2011: Stavrakis, Zara

The Dimitrios Koukos Prize in Modern Greek

2015: McNeill, Lesly; 2016: Kiziridis, Agapi

Doconade Australia Prize in Immigration and Refugee Law

2016: Mignone, Anne

Dr Andrew Cannon Prize in Mining Law

2014: Schmidt, Aaron; Whittington, Claire; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Ecobusiness Consultants Prize for Nonfiction

2004: Runnel, Christine: 2005: Heaton, Suzanne: 2006: No award; 2007: Tan, Paul: 2008: No award; 2009: No award

Edmund Barton Chambers Advocacy Shield

[students comprising simulated law firm adjudged to be the most outstanding in terms of commitment and academic performance]

2006: Nickson, Ray: Ward, Rachel: Priest, Joanna: Showell-Woodsmith, Mia: Wilson, Andrew: Roff, Andrew: Jensen, Lucy: Langberg, Leda: Johnston, Katharyn: Bowden, Purdie: Thompson, Nathan: 2007: Randall-Smith, Julia: Repasky, Lucy: Riches, Michael: Rix, Megan: Rogers, Kristen: Sabou, Amra: 2008: Bourne, Simon: Cocks, Emma: Douglas, Alexander: Gordon, Paul: Kayal, Houda: Makris, Evanthia: O'Connor, Paul: Rees, Victoria: Simeoni, Lucia: Thomas, Diana: Weedon, Benjamin: 2009: Block, Italia: Crosby, Dominic: Flourentzou, Christina: Langford, Megan: Raman, Kaviytha: Shortt-Smith, Anna: Trebilcock, Leah; 2010: Arman, Jemma; Chandra, Sandra; Delorenzo, Peter; Harley, Samara; Konieczka, Mariusz; McRae, Rebecca; Ozerov, Ilya; Srinivas, Aditi; Tregoweth, Lee; Wilson, John; 2011: Birch, Eloise; Clift, Aaron; Flynn, John; Goodwin, Emma; Hyde, Rebecca; Lam, Wai Kwan; Morris, Natalie; Pearks, Bree-Anna; Schumacher, Scarlett; Taylor, Samuel; 2012: Lawrie, Edward Flint; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Edmund Barton Chambers Prize for Lawyering

2003: Toole, Kellie; 2004: Long, Emily; 2005: Horrocks, Samantha; 2006: Verrall, Jennifer; 2007: Phillips, William; 2008: Dorfmesiter, Hannah; 2009: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2010: Schembri, Elizabeth; 2011: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; 2012: Kozien, Rebecca Louise; 2016: Thomas, Kerri

The Elliott Johnston Chambers Prize for Human Rights

2008: Carter, Stacey; 2009: Mullan, Tegan; 2010: Jackson, Robert; 2011: No award; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Elliott Johnston Chambers Prize for International Human Rights

2011: No award; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Elizabeth Close Prize for Third Year Students of French

2004: Cumberland, Tim; 2005: Astley-Turner, Charissa; 2006: Hanna, Sarah; Graetz, Geordan; 2007: Ridgway, Timothy; 2008: Ivanova, Alexandra; 2009: Denning, Alexandra; 2010: Dorfmeister, Hannah; Ewing, Merry; 2011: Williams, Samuel; 2012: Sanders, Emily and Hanson, Joanne; 2013: Brosnan, Susan; 2014: Black, Patrick; Tossa, Tresor; 2015: Avery, Grace; 2016: Quihampton, Eloise

EMA Legal Prize for Labour Law

1999: Kidman, Thomas; 2000: *Priest, Elizabeth; *Thomas, Zoe; 2001: Callow, Ross; 2002: *Raschella, Fiona; *Whitten, Samuel; 2003: Kay, Michael; 2004: No award; 2005: Willis, Frances; 2006: Opie, Craig; 2007: Spargo, William; 2010: Gates, Katherine; 2011: No award; 2012: Mullan, Tegan Marie; 2013: Gaertner, Sara; 2015: Cooper, David; 2016: McCoy, Holly; Rasmussen, Erik

Fisher Jeffries Prize in Civil Litigation

2001: Thomas, Zoe; 2002: Taylor-Nicholson, Eleanor; 2003: Cretan, Susan; 2004: Steele, Sarah; 2005: Von Muenster, Christina; 2006: Cossey, Merryn; 2007: Chinnery, Kate; 2008: Hershman, Holly: 2009: Murphy, Josephine; Fuller, Jennifer; 2010: Chandra, Sandra; Verrall, Jennifer; 2011: O'Brien, Anna; 2012: O'Grady, Melissa Anne; 2013: O'Keefe, Elizabeth; 2014: Wallace, Thomas; 2015: Gerritis, Tom; 2016: Adams, Bryn

Fisher Jeffries Prize in Contract

2001: Gill, Simon; 2002: *Mezhvinsky, Allen; *Priest, Joanna; 2003: Hayton, David; 2004: *Brown, Jeremy; *Carroll, Lee; 2005: *Chester, Frank, *Jenkin, Elise; 2006: Arman, Jemma; Jacobs, Lillian; 2007: Boisseau, Matthew; 2008: Parry, Madeleine; 2009: O'Grady, Melissa; Biggins, Dustin; 2010: Schinkel, Kelly; Ward, Timisha; 2011: McCoy, Holly; 2012: Chrisakis. Christina; 2013: Cooper, David; 2014: Mignone, Anne; 2015: Mignone, Peppa; 2016: Parker, Ryan

Fisher Jeffries Prize in Property, Equity and Trusts

2001: Priest, Elizabeth; 2002: Dowd, Rebecca; 2003: Priest, Joanna; 2004: D'Assumpcao, Kate; 2005: Long, Emily; 2006: Lombardi, James; 2007: *Jacobs, Lilian: *Kontra, Samantha; 2008: Hartman, Katrina; 2009: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2010: Flynn, John Thomas; 2011: Butlin, Andrew; 2012: O'Keeffe, Elizabeth Anne; 2013: Staples, James; 2014: Crawford, Harrison; Panait, Joel; Thomas, Ann; 2015: Jeffery, Daniel; 2016: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; Humphris, Alana; Theodoroulakes, Tom

Fletcher and Lawson Prize for Most Outstanding Performance in an Individual Topic

2001: *Faunce-de Laune, Alice, *Priest, Elizabeth, *Willis, Frances: 2002: Willis, Frances: 2003: Moulds, Sarah [No longer offered]

DW Fox Tucker Lawyers Prize in Intellectual Property

[formerly DLA Phillips Fox]
1997: DeBats, Alice: 1998: Pahek, Gregory: 1999: Bridge, Benjamin: 2000: Ho, Maria: 2001: Edwards, Elizabeth: 2002: Willis, Frances: 2003: Morfey, Gwen: Wagner, Rosie: 2004: No award; 2005: Hooper, Katherine: 2006: Ziegler, Lisa: 2007: No award; 2008: McEwen, Holly; 2010: Hine, Ben; Roberts, Shae; Sandford, Rebecca; 2011: No award; 2012: Cittadini, Nicole; 2014: Craft, Samantha; Freebairn, Erin; 2016: Dunn, Sarah

Fox Tucker Lawyers Prize in Civil Litigation 2 (Negotiation)

[formerly DLA Phillips Fox]
1997: Ballinger, Sonya: 1998: Clark, Andreas: 1999: *Bridge, Benjamin, *Lovell, Martin, *Hargrave, Mia J, *Sanderson, Amelia E: 2000: No award; 2001: Lovell, Martin: 2002: Przedworski, Karyn: 2003: Willis, Frances: 2004: *Jackson, Lara, *Mezhvinsky, Alex: 2005: Von Muenster, Christina: 2006: Tudor, Dominique: 2007: Arbon, Emma: 2008: *Simpson, Kevin: *Boltrek, Joshua: 2009: Miller, Elyse; 2010: Chandra, Sandra; 2011: Lukic, George; 2012: Kelly, David Robert [No longer offered]

Fox Tucker Lawyers Prize for Professional English in Law

[formerly DLA Phillips Fox]
1997: Walker, Ann: 1998: McMahon, Christine: 1999: No award; 2000: Stanley, Jarad: 2001: *Edwards, Peter, *Giannopoulos,Alexander: 2002: Whitford, Alison: 2003: Lister, Jemma: 2004: *Aston, Cherald, *Choat, Jane: 2005: Gordon, Paul: 2006: Marchant, Katherine: 2007: *Hoffmann, Catriona: *Schubert, Catherine: 2008: Mullan, Tegan: 2009: Panagiotopoulos, Jordan; 2010: Dorfmeister, Hannah; Goodyear, Benjamin; Martus, Belinda [No longer offered]

French First Year Prize

2016: Nguyen, Dau

The Gentilli Medal in Italian

1972: Martin, Debra K; 1973: Powell, Malcolm; 1974: Rubichi, Romano; 1975: No award; 1976: No award; 1977: Bone, Linda; 1978: *Lampugnani, Raffaele, *Zancanaro, Neavas MC; 1979: *Cavuoto, Diana; *Crea, Teresa; 1980: Brookman, Alison; 1981: Bamford, Caroline M; 1982: Filipponi, Fulvio; 1983: Mercuri, Enrico; 1984: *Robinson, Paula M; *Scholefield, Wendy F; 1985: Wilson, Sonia C: 1986: No award; 1987: Clare, Angela; 1988: Dennis, Christine K; 1989: Zannelli, Marilyn; 1990: Briton, Robert M: 1991: Cross, Tatia M; 1992: Tramontin, Antonella; 1993: Benedetti, Angela J: 1994: Fraser, Vicki: 1995: King, Sara; 1996: O'Reilly, Elizabeth; 1997: March, Glenys; 1998: Mancini, Monia: 1999: D'Agostino, Belinda; 2000: Guazelli, Karen; 2001: Howell, Elizabeth; 2002: Rebelos, Margareta; 2003: Cerin, Julietta; 2004: No award; 2005: Koschade, Jessica E; 2006: Cutri, Esther; 2007: Ducaj, Suela: 2008: Phillips, Melissa; 2009: Sossi, Paolo; 2010: Payne, Megan; 2011: Ferguson, Cara; 2012: Chapman-Smith, Gabrielle; 2013: Minucci, Isabella; 2014: Tooulou, Nadia; 2015: South, Henry; 2016: Stone, William

Greek Orthodox Community of SA Inc - Con Marinos AM Prize in Modern Greek

2001: Louca, Procopis: 2002: To be advised; 2003: Palaktsoglou, Maria: 2004: Giorginis, Eva: 2005: Stylianou, Andrea; 2006: Sideri, Anastasia; 2007: Spassis, Arthur; 2008: Kassapidis, Peter; 2009: Shialis, Maria; 2010: Herodotou, Maria; 2011: Devetzidis, Areti; 2012: Doherty, Barbara; Psarros, Anthony; 2013: Hammond, Michelle; 2014: Simpson, Cheryl; 2015: Shialis, Maria; 2016: Terzakis, Marialena

Greek Orthodox Community of SA Inc - Con Marinos AM Prizes

[see Faculty of Social and Behavioural Sciences]

The Groundprobe Geophysics Prize for Archaeological Geophysics

[formerly The Ecophyte Technologies Archaeological Geophysics Prize]
2007: Tuovinen, Toivo: 2008: Clayton, Kellie: 2009: Bladon, Paul: 2010: Marshallsay, Jonathan

The Harvey and Grethe Brown Prize

2007: Ananou, Alexandre: 2008: Kneebone, Andrew: 2009: No award [No longer offered]

The Henry Salter Prize

2007: Brown, Barbara; 2008: Kent, Hannah; 2009: Maddison-Harris, Hannah [No longer offered]

The Imprints Booksellers Fiction Prize

2001: MacFarlane, Kit: 2002: Craig, Andrew: 2003: No award; 2004: Weaver, Alexandra W: 2005: Aldahn, Rosemary: 2006: Runnel, Christine: 2007: Tan, Paul: 2008: Psyden, Ian: 2009: Olds, David; 2010: Carter, Alicia; 2011: To be awarded; 2012: Fuge, Lauren

The Imprints Booksellers Poetry Prize

2001: Milne, Sarah: 2002: Angel, Elizabeth: 2003: No award; 2004: Opie, Greg: 2005: Murn, Molly: 2006: No award; 2007: Barnard, Tarryn: 2008: Bransgrove, Katherine: 2009: Dinmore, Helen; 2010: Trimboli, Mark; 2011: To be awarded; 2012: Not awarded

The Industrial Relations Society of SA Prize for Labour Law

1999: Kidman, Thomas: 2000: Priest, Elizabeth: 2001: Ottoway, Joanne: 2002: No award; 2003: No award [No longer offered]

Integrated Heritage Services Prize

2016: No award

International Law Association Prize for International Trade Law and Development

2006: Randall-Smith, Julia: 2007: No award [No longer offered]

The Italian Honours Prize

2002: Rose, Daniela: 2003: No award; 2004: Bouvet, Francesca: 2005: No award; 2006: No award; 2007: Chiro, Stefania: 2008: No award; 2009: No award; 2011: No award; 2012: No award; 2013: Tarzia, Michael; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Johnson Winter & Slattery Corporate Law Prize

2006: Ngov, Julie; 2007: Simpson, Kevin; 2008: Shortt-Smith, Anna; 2009: Paterson, Kari; 2010: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2011: Haseloff, Emily; 2012: Solly, Tamara Jane; 2013: Mitchell, Nicholas; Taing, Steven; Henshaw, David; 2014: O'Grady, Melissa; 2015: Tutton, Jordan; Landon, Georgina; 2016: Mignone, Anne

The John Antoine and Christine Kiosoglous, MBE, KSA, AE, SM Prize in Modern Greek

2003: Psorakis, Julia: 2004: Poupoulas, Vicki; 2005: Addicoat, Bernadette: 2006: St George, Kristopher: 2007: Parry, Louka; 2008: Cowling, Dorothy; 2009: Mercorella, Stefania; 2010: Mercorella, Stefania; 2011: Stevens, Katerina; 2012: Dourentzidis, Evangelina & Del Vedcluio, India; 2013: Efrosinis, Panagiota; 2014: Frangos, Katerina; 2015: McNeill, Lesly; Sotiropoulos, Vasilios; 2016: Asimomitis, Angelica

Kelly & Co Prize for Dispute Management

2004: Mezhvinsky, Alex; 2005: No award; 2006: Kruse, Darren; Hayton, David; 2007: No award; 2008: Borrett, Katherine; Koh, Jie Liang Maximilian; Ryder, Jeremy; 2009: Craven, Louise; 2010: Cunningham, Ebony; 2011: Doyle, Greta; 2012: Kontos, Arista

The Law Society of South Australia Prize

1993: James, Darren; 1994: *Downey, Sophie; *Van Deth, Annelise; 1995: James, Darren; 1996: Mayne, Melinda; 1997: Woods, Michael; 1998: Johns, Suzanne; 1999: DeBats, Alice; 2000: Sudano, Leena M; 2001: Ho, Maria; 2002: Taylor-Nicholson, Eleanor; 2003: Gun, Andrew; 2004: Gill, Simon; 2005: Willis, Frances; 2006: Cossey, Merryn; 2007: Priest, Joanna; 2008: Stoffell, Brian; 2009: Frank, Chester; 2010: Boisseau, Matthew; 2011: Wheldrake, Katharine; 2012: Goodyear, Benjamin James; 2013: Phillips, William; 2014: O'Grady, Melissa; 2015: O’Keeffe, Elizabeth; 2016: Gifford-Moore, Jordan

The Lecturers' Prize for Intermediate Students of Spanish

2013: Rohrlach, Amelia; 2014: Gil, Viviana Margarita Gonzalez; 2015: Wishart, Indiana; 2016: Hassan, Hamdalla

The Lecturers' Prize for Upper Intermediate Students of Spanish

2013: Alonzo, Lidia; 2014: Rohrlach, Amelia Jane; 2015: Gonzalez Gil, Viviana; 2016: Dunlop, Chloe

LexisNexis Prizes

[formerly Butterworth Prizes (Law)]
2003: Stefanac, Jennifer (Legal Method (Legal Research)): Adams, Michelle (Principles in Tort Law): Ejelovitch, Julie (Public Law and Regulation): Holloway, Lori (Advanced Contract (Oral Advocacy)): Keegan, Taryn-Lee (Constitutional Law): To be awarded (Issues in Torts): Fitzgerald, Kate (Real Property Law): Wagner, Rosie (Trusts and Assignments): Gillis, Solveig (Introduction to Business Law): Wilson, Kent (Corporations Law)
2004: Ali, Faithimath (Introduction to Law): McFarlane, Tabitha (Corporations Law): Richards, Evan (Legal Method (Legal Research)): Gordon, Paul (Principles of Tort Law): Kelly, Selena (Public Law and Regulation): Ashworth-Keppel, Tanya (Advanced Contract (Oral Advocacy)): Palmer, Kate (Constitutional Law (Group Work)): Priest, Joanne (Trusts and Assignments): Cossey, Merryn (Issues in Torts): Gay, Andrew (Real Property): Hayton, David (Real Property): Wong, Jacqueline (Real Property)
2005: Wotton, Adam (Introduction to Business Law): Gillis, Solveig (Corporations Law): *Chang, Clara, *Chee, Ee Ling, *Koper, Moniker (Legal Method (Legal Research)): Pike, Amy (Principles of Tort Law): *Astley-Turner, Charissa, *McKay, Jonathon (Public Law and Regulation): *Brown, Jeremy, *Pagsanjan, Michael (Advanced Contract (Oral Advocacy)): Gordon, Paul (Constitutional Law (Group Work)): Bowden, Purdie (Trusts and Assignments): Gordon, Paul (Issues in Torts): Whitford, Alison (Real Property Law)
2006: Arman, Jemma: Rogers, Kynan: Yeoh, Matthew (Legal Research): Crawford, Emily: Jacobs, Lilian (Public Law and Regulation): Wheldrake, Kate (Group Work): Adams, Michelle (Real Property Law): Gordon, Paul: Naige, Tasha (Trusts and Assignments): Kelly, Tessa: White, Allyn (Advanced Civil Litigation).
2007: *Benbow, Nicole: *Church, Alice (Legal Research): Braunack-Mayer, Jakob (Public Law and Regulations): Furness, Christie (Constitutional Law): Jacobs, Lilian (Issues in Torts): Wilson, Andrew (Australian Legal History): *Frank, Chester: *Richards, Josh (Real Property Law): Stichel, Simone (Trusts and Assignments): Chinnery, Kate (Advanced Civil Litigation)
2008: Turner, Wayne (Legal Method): Martus, Belinda (Principles of Tort Law): *Vellotti, Madalena: *Turk, Nathan (Public Law and Regulation): *Pickard, Rebecca: *Sedgley-Perryman, Phil (Constitutional Law - group work): Braunack-Mayer, Jakob (Issues in Torts): *Corbett, Hannah: *O'Sullivan, Kara: *Wilksch, Jarrod (Real Property Law): Jacobs, Lilian (Trusts and Assignments): Simpson, Kevin (Advanced Civil Litigation)
2009: Collinson, Simon (Legal Method (Legal Research)): Schinckel, Thom (Public law and Regulation); Wheldrake, Kate (Modern Legal Theory); Turk, Nathan (Constitutional Law - group work); Goodyear, Benjamin (Principles of Tort Law); Mullan, Tegan; Crawford, Emily (Real Property Law); Irving, Hannah (Issues in Torts); Pelkas, Cristina (Australian Legal History); Wheldrake, Kate (Conflict of Laws); Pisanelli, Federico; Merola, Melissa (Animal Law)
2010: Adams, Samuel (Legal Method (Legal Research)); Kelly, David (Principles of Tort Law); Adams, Samuel (Public Law and Regulation): Nixon, William (Constitutional Law (Group Work)); Roxburgh, Fleur (International Humanitarian Law); Goodyear, Benjamin; Stannard, Michael (Trusts and Assignments); Mittiga, Camilla (Advanced Public Law); Collinson, Simon (Issues in Torts); Goodyear, Benajmin (Real Property Law); Chandra, Sandra (Advanced Principles of Civil Litigation)
2011: Ewens, Philippa (Legal Research and Writing (Research 1, Writing 1)); Hagias, Georgia (Introduction to Public Law (Group Work)); Dooley, Elizabeth (Advanced Contract (Writing 1); Kelly, David (Administrative Law: Merits Review); Turk, Nathan (Conflict of Laws); Chandra, Sandra (Health Law); Irving, Hannah (Immigration and Refugee Law); Bartlett, Carley (Selected Issues in Law); Kennedy, Joanne (Animal Law); Lukic, George (Introduction to China's Law and Legal System);
2012: Ritchie, Callum David; Pillay, Pressan; Staples, James Brian & Storer, Judi Carol (Legal Research and Writing (Research I, Writing I); Landon, Georgina Jane; Becker & Andrew Scott (Introduction to Public Law); Landon, Georgina Jane; Becker & Andrew Scott (Introduction to Public Law [Group Work); Staples, James Brian (Advanced Contract [Writing II]; O'Keefe, Elizabeth Anne (Administrative Law: Merits Review)
2013: Staples, James (Constitution and the Australian People [Indigenous/Social Justice I]); Staples, James (Torts 2 [Interviewing]); Raine, Michael (Legal Research and Writing [Research I, Writing I]); Cermak, Riana (Introduction to Public Law); Rasmussen, Erik (Introduction to Public Law); Ibrahim, Ashik (Introduction to Public Law); Gifford-Moore, Jordan (Administrative Law: Merits Review)
2014: Mignone, Anne; Chia, William Wee Khoon (Legal Research and Writing [Research I, Writing I]); Pledger, Kellie-Jo (Introduction to Public Law); Crawford, Harrison (Torts 2 (Interviewing)); Crawford, Harrison (Constitution and the Australian People (Indigenous and Social Justice); Gerrits, Tom; Bilsborow, Kimberley (Administrative Law: Merits Review)
2015: Behrendoff, Tash (Legal Research and Writing (Research I, Writing I)); Kang, Qian (Legal Research and Writing (Research I, Writing I)); Lian, Audrey (Introduction to Public Law [Group Work]); Spencer, Phillip (Introduction to Public Law [Group Work]); Hewitt, Hamish (Torts 2 [Interviewing]); Raine, Michael (Administrative Law 1; Judicial Review [Statutory Interpretation II]); Humphris, Alana (Constitution and the Australia People (Indigenous and Social Justice))

[No longer offered]

LexisNexis Prize for Torts 2

2016: Prior, Meegan

Lipman Karas Prize for the top First Year Honours Student

2012: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; 2013: Crawford, Harrison; 2014: Mignone, Anne; 2015: Stiles, David; 2016: Vasilellis, Dimitria

Lipman Karas Prize in Legal Research and Writing [Research 1, Writing 1]

2016: Debs, Helen; Nguyen, Kathy

Lipman Karas Prize in Mooting and International Appellate Advocacy

2015: Crawford, Harrison; Ewens, Philippa; Peschel, Robert; Shorne Holden, Edward; 2016: Wahabzada, Dauod

The Linda Barwick Prize in Italian

2016: Francis, Donna

The Malcolm Fox Prize in Drama

2005: Steele, Ellen: 2006: Mackey, Bridget: Ellinger, Robert: 2007: Delaney, Roziye: 2008: Malcolm, Ashton: 2009: No award

The Mann Judd Prize in Principles of Company Law

1995: Gebhardt, Amelia: 1996: Dillon, Michelle: 1997: DeBats, Alice [No longer offered]

The Manuel Fuller Merrigan Prize for Labour Law

1999: Kidman,Thomas. [No longer offered]

The Mark Staniforth Maritime Archaeology Prize

2015:  Edwards, Kevin; 2016: Fowke, Adeena

The Maritime Archaeology Staff Prize

2005: Bullers, Tristan: 2006: Khan, Amer Bazl: 2007: Woodford, Thomas: 2008: Ortmann, Nicole: 2009: Ross, Peter: 2010: Gauvin, Karolyn; 2011: Nahabedian, Sarah; 2012: Kilpa, Alex; 2013: No award; 2014: De Ruyter, Michael; 2015: Straiton, Peta; 2016: Looram, Charlotte

The Master of Maritime Archaeology Alumni Prize

2006: Shefi, Debra G: 2007: Ricci, John: 2008: Holthof, Benjamin: 2009: Ross, Peter: 2010: Bell, Samantha; 2011: Mushynsky, Julie; 2012: Wilkinson, Danielle; 2013: No award; 2014: Pasch, Chealsea; 2015: Davison, Lauren; 2016: la Barre, Donald

The McGraw-Hill Prize for First Year Advanced Students of French

2004: Smart-Welgus, Hayley; 2005: Brady, Amanda; 2006: Burrow, Sarah; 2007: Denning, Alexandra; 2008: Komarek, Danielle; 2009: Campbell-Harrap, Lisa; 2010: Hanson, Joanne; 2011: Brosnan, Susan; 2012: Mugabo, Bien-aime; 2013: Cannavo, Tomas; 2014: Avery, Grace; 2015: Quihampton, Eloise [no longer offered]

Michael Kirby Chambers Prize for Indigenous Australians and the Law

[formerly Victoria Chambers Prize for Indigenous Australians and the Law]
2007: No award; 2010: Kuss, Ryan [No longer offered]

The Michael Wills Prize in Italian

1994: Pinto, Marina; 1995: Kouros, Nicole; 1996: Marafioti, Gabrielle; 1997: Zotti, Maria J; 1998: Morales, Anne-Marie; 1999: Curnow, Fiona; 2000: De Pasquale, Bibi: 2001: Andreacchio, Robert; 2002: Smith, Charlotte; 2003: O'Connor, Nina; 2004: Haag, Jennifer; 2005: Saccone, Elizabeth J; 2006: Dichiera, Sarah; 2007: Johnson, Narelle: 2008: Tyson, Genevieve; 2009: Piccolo, Raffaele; 2010: Rossi, Elisa; 2011: Chapman-Smith, Gabriele; 2012: Brosnan, Susan; 2013: Sanders, Emily; 2014: Barone, Michael; 2015: Paech, Annabelle; 2016: Teicher, Laura

The Michael Woods & Co Criminal Practice Shield

In recognition of outstanding 'firm' of students in Criminal Practice
2007: Bowen, Gerard; Dabee, Anusha; Greco, Rebecca; Kurmis, Philip: McRostie, Jonathon; Shearing, Nicole; 2008: Arbon, Emma; Brown, Jeremy; Costi, E; Jackson, Kym; Kwong, Christopher; Nicholson, Amy; Richards, Josh; Thomas, Diana; Zuiderduin, Fiona; 2009: Brady, Amanda; Corbett, Hanna; Edwards, Tessa; Gates, Katherine; Keough, Lucy; McKay, Benjamin; Opacic, Michael; Sriniva, Aditi; Veale, Holly; 2010: Adams, Peter; Chandra, Sandra; Duffy, Charissa; Heaysman, Darlene; Kulesza, Zygmunt; Rea, Bradley; Tolley, Hannah; Wilkins, Josephine; 2011: Bastock, Hannah; Cittadini, Nicole; Gett, James; Hobbs, Bridget; Kourakis, Chloe-Roxanne; Mitchell, Lucy; Paterson, Kari; Russell; Peter; Tam, Nicole; Windsor, Jacqui; 2012: Hamilton, Jock Hugh, Mason, David Jeffrey, Neild, Bryce William & Mayo, Myles Harold; 2013: Schmidt, Aaron; Nicola, Jake; Campbell, Hilary; Thomson, Nicholas; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Minter Ellison Prize in Corporate Law (Ethics)

1997: DeBats, Alice; 1998: Venus, Simon; 1999: Emren, Kara; 2000: Ho, Maria; 2001: Faunce-de Laune, Alice; 2002: Davydava, Volha; 2003: Mezhuinsky, Alex; 2004: *McMahon, Yasmin; *Stead, Peta; 2005: Adams, Michelle; 2006: Naige, Tasha; Gordon, Paul; 2007: Richards, Josh; 2008: Wheldrake, Kate; 2009: Paterson, Kari; 2010: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2011: Haseloff Emily; 2012: Murphy, Donna Marie & O'Grady, Melissa Anne; 2013: Welk, Jessica; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Modern Greek Language Teachers Association Prize

2012: Scanlon, Themis; 2013: Van Onsem, Zoe; 2015: Govender, Reneshree [No longer offered]

The Naracoorte Lucindale Council Prize in Cultural Tourism

2004: De La Haye, Darshani: 2005: Zacker, Jess: 2006: Delaine, Elysia: 2007: Nicholas, Zoe: 2008: Pfieffer, Holly [No longer offered]

The National Australia Bank Prize in Contract Law

1995: Ballinger, Sonya: 1996: *Johns, Suzanne, *Warburton, Graham: 1997: Thompson, Matthew: 1998: Emren, Kara: 1999: Sudano, Leena [No longer offered]

The Neale Draper & Associates Prize

2016: No award

The Neale Draper & Associates Graduate Student Prize

2016: Munt, Simon

Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions Prize in Evidence

2001: Edwards, Peter; 2002: Edwards, Elizabeth Dianne; 2003: Willis, Frances; 2004: Wagner, Rosie; 2005: *McKinnon, Elizabeth; *McMahon, Yasmin; 2006: Jensen, Lucy; 2007: Willsmore, Bree; 2008: Simpson, Kevin; 2009: Boisseau, Matthew; 2010: Crawford, Emily; 2011: Khoury, Benjamin; 2012: Schinckel, Thomas Robert; 2013: O'Keeffe, Elizabeth; Whittington, Claire; Paterson, Dena; 2014: Bone, Caitlin; Casson, Alicia; 2015: Tutton, Jordan; 2016: Fairlie, Catherine

Office of the Public Advocate Prize

2002: Bacon, Lauren; 2003: Stoffell, Brian; 2004: Stoffell, Brian; 2005: Quigley, Thomas; 2006: No award; 2007: Frank, Chester; 2008: *Gordon, Paul; *Ziegler, Lisa; 2009: Retsas, Elisia; Schumacher, Scarlett; 2010: Healey, Peter; 2011: No award

The Pam Bishop Prize in Spanish

1967: Lovett, Hilary: 1968: Reuter, Philip: 1969: McCarthy, Stephen: 1970: Pilcher, Stephen: 1971: McGowan, Laurel A: 1972: Dixon, Nancy: 1973: Ginsberg, Ruth: 1974: Shepherd, John H: 1975: Philpot, Megan: 1976: Moriarty, Elizabeth A: 1977: Garforth, Susan: 1978: Rivers, Gorel M: 1979: Sickert, Christine: 1980: Beach, Jenny: 1981: Carroli, Pierina: 1982: Grant, Shona: 1983: Robinson, Pauline M: 1984: Del Fabbro, Anthony J: 1985: Simpson, Joanna E: 1986: Mysior, Helen F: 1987: *Kimpton, Sylvia D, *Zannelli, Edda: 1988: *Adams, Felicity R, *Pearce, Catherine L: 1989: *Tooth, Sarah J, *Western, Mark P: 1990: Fisher , Celia J: 1991: Pett, Craig F: 1992: Amadio, Antioniette: 1993: Goh, Tania Wee-Ling: 1994: Roberts, Wendy: 1995: Wood, Susan: 1996: Gordon, Karen: 1997: Brindley, Ann F: 1998: Navqi, Jeffrey: 1999: Vidler, Sally: 2000: Gerlach, Christian: 2001: Howard, Wesley: 2002: Ingham, Anita: 2003: Dillon, Julie: 2004: Staker, Louise: 2005: Wheldrake, Kate: 2006: Ramminger, Amy J: 2007: Turner, Charissa: 2008: Trentin, Maria: 2009: Cassas, Stacey; 2010: Maclaren, Helen; 2011: Nimmo, Katie; 2012: Castillo, Lucinda; 2013: Smith, Nerida; 2014: Treloar, Jake Benjamin; 2015: Uphill, Rebecca; 2016: Oswald, Ashlee

The Pannell Kerr Forster Prize in Corporate Law

[formerly Mann Judd Prize]
1995: Gebhardt, Amelia: 1996: Dillon, Michelle: 1997: DeBats, Alice: 1998: Venus, Simon: 1999: White Martin [No longer offered]

The Peter Andrinopoulos Memorial Prize in Modern Greek

2003: Poupoulas, Vicki: 2004: *Koutsiargiotis, Chris, *Privopoulos, Elefterios: 2005: Haag, Jennifer: 2006: Alexandrides, Neoklis: Kontakos, Irene: 2007: Cowling, Dorothy: 2008: Kikianis, Argyrios: 2009: Anastassiadis, Patrick: 2010: Loucas, Evana; 2011: Christo, Lisa Jane; 2012: Panayotopoulas, Dimitri; 2013: Athanasiou, Helen; 2014: Sutherland, Eusebeia; 2015: Leow, Mae-Lin; 2016: Moragiannis, Mary-Helen

The Piper Alderman Prize in Company Law

1993: No award; 1994: Thompson, Marcus: 1995: Gebhardt, Amelia: 1996: Dillon, Michelle: 1997: DeBats, Alice: 1998: Venus, Simon: 1999: White, Martin [No longer offered]

The Piper Alderman Prize in Corporate Law (Drafting)

1998: Venus, Simon; 1999: White, Martin; 2000: Ho, Maria; 2001: *Faunce-de Laune, Alice, *Tonkin, Nicola, *Yoo, Kyung; 2002: Willis, Frances: 2003: Brown, Pia: 2004: Stead, Peta; 2005: Cossey, Merryn; 2006: Arbon, Emma: 2007: Frank, Chester; 2008: *Wheldrake, Kate: *Wilksch, Jarrod; 2009: Paterson, Kari; Carter, Alice; 2010: Kuss, Ryan; 2011: Haseloff, Emily; 2012: Milne, Veronica Shana & Gaertner, Sara Jane; 2013: Staples, James; Wallace, Thomas; 2014: Gerrits, Tom; 2015: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; 2016: Pekmez, Sarah

The Piper Alderman Prize in Selected First Year Law Topics

1993: *Cornelius, Luke, *Morris, Peter; 1994: *Mayne, Melinda, *Cousins, Melinda; 1995: Warburton, Graham: 1996: *Edson, Elise, *Morrow, Elizabeth; *Zander, Kristy A; 1997: *Files, Ashley, *Venus, Simon: 1998: Ho, Maria; 1999: Chubb, Alexandra C: 2000: Dycer, Shen: 2001: *Gill, Simon, *Knight, Christine: 2002: *Mezhvinsky, Alex, *Priest, Joanna: 2003: Hayton, David: 2004: *Long, Emily; *Gordon, Paul: 2005: Horrocks, Samantha: 2006: Jacobs, Lillian: 2007: Irving, Hannah: 2008: Cavuoto, Maria; 2009: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2010: Schinkel, Kelly; 2011: Gifford-Moore, Jordan; 2012: Staples, James Brian; 2013: Bartlett, Monika; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Piper Alderman Prize in Labour Law

1993: No award; 1994: Sendy, Andrew: 1995: Randhawa, Reetvinda: 1996: Rodriguez, Andrew: 1997: No award; 1998: No award; 1999: Kidman, Thomas: 2000: *Marshall, Sarah, *Talbot, Richard: 2001: Ottoway, Joanne: 2002: Raschella, Fiona: 2003: Kay, Michael: 2004: No award; 2005: Willis, Frances: 2006: Showell-Woodsmith, Mia: 2007: *Jenkin, Elise: *Spargo, William; 2010: No award; 2011: No award; 2012: Mullan, Tegan Marie; 2012: Gaertner, Sara; 2013: No award;2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The Piper Alderman Law Prize

1993: No award; 1994: No award; 1995: James, Darren: 1996: *Mayne, Melinda: *Shute, Steffan: 1997: Woods, Michael: 1998: Johns, Suzanne: 1999: DeBats, Alice: 2000: Files, Ashley: 2001: Ho, Maria: 2002: Taylor, Julie: 2003: Gun, Andrew: 2004: Gill, Simon: 2005: Willis, Frances: 2006: Cossey, Merryn: 2007: Priest, Joanna: 2008: Stoffell, Brian; 2009: Gordon, Paul; 2010: Jacobs, Lilian; 2011: Wheldrake, Katharine; 2012: Goodyear, Benjamin James; 2013: Kelly, David; 2014: O'Grady, Melissa; 2015: Staples, James; 2016: Dunn, Sarah

The Richard Conyers Prize

2000: Walters, Natalie: 2001: Barnett, Tully: 2002: Prideaux, Desiree: 2003: Manthorpe, Peter: 2004: Cavanagh, Katie: 2005: Yazdani, Rita: 2006: Madden, Meg: 2007: Finlayson, Katrina: 2008: Kent, Hannah: 2009: Williams, Amanda; 2010: Olds, David; 2011: Hocking, Melanie; 2012: Kelly, Pamela; 2013: Haylock, Sean; 2014: Mead, Amy; 2015: Miller, Jess; 2016: Edwards, Rowena

The Ruth and Vincent Megaw Award for Outstanding Collaboration in Archaeological Research and Practice

2015: Arthure, Susan; DeLeiuen, Cherrie; 2016: Bland, Catherine; Anvari, Jana

The Ruth Probert Memorial Medal for Excellence in Beginning Teaching

2001: Wallace, Anita; 2002: Bowden, Simon; 2003: Worrall, Nicholas; 2004: Lewis, Jocelyn; 2005: Cunningham, Jodie; 2006: Henwood, Julia; 2007: Matthews, Joanne; 2008: Harvey, Annie; 2009: Filatov, Ksenia; 2010: Lacey, Lisa; 2011 *Clifford, Jessica; *Wilkinson, Malita; 2012: Kay, Stephen 2013: Davis, Cherie; Wenzel, Brooke; Andrews, Jayne; 2014: Resnais, Olivia; Anderson, Bridget; Roberts, Bridget; Scarborough, Bethany; 2015: Balfour, Christa; Caldwell, Emma; Maer, Charli; Porcaro, Daniella; 2016: Aucote, Emma; Chan, Jennifer; Corbett, Melissa; Daw, Jane; Hawking, Kaitlyn

The Sally Harvey Memorial Prize in Spanish

1995: No award; 1996: Jelfs, Fiona: 1997: Henderson, Ursula: 1998: Caddy, Emma: 1999: No award; 2000: No award; 2001: No award; 2002: No award; 2003: No award; 2004: No award [No longer offered].

The Senior Prize in Philosophy

2001: Kitto, Kirsty: 2002: Harley, Cole-Puls: 2003: Maywald, Myfanwy: 2004: Marshall, Scott: 2005: McGill, Kenneth: 2006: Davies, Catherine: Forgione, Pasquale: 2007: Crossman, Danielle: 2008: Zahir, Azim: 2009: Dalrymple, James; 2010: Bycroft, Robyn; 2011: *Liddy, Emma; *Warland, Cate; 2012: Collinson, Simon; 2013: Hunt, Lucy; Manhire, Ryan; 2014: Herbold, Ira; 2015: Harper-Jones, Gerrans; 2016: Harper-Jones, Gerrans

Shop Distributive and Allied Employees' Association Prize

2001: *Lam, Lan; *Markwell, Rita; 2002: Beckwith, David: 2003: *Willis, Frances; *Whitten, Samuel; 2004: Trainor, Ben; 2005: Wagner, Rosie; 2006: Jahnke, Lauren; 2007: Wong, Jacqueline; 2008: Stam, Rhianna; 2009: Du Caine, Sally; 2010: Wakeham, Austin; 2011: *O'Keeffe, Elizabeth; *Stannard, Michael; 2016: Bailey, Fiona

The South Australian Cyprus Community Prize in Modern Greek

2003: *Arnold, Noel, *Gun, Andrew: 2004: Short,Rebecca: 2005: Spassis, Athanasios: 2006: Kassapidis, Peter: 2007: Cooper*, Jennifer: Doupis*, Katerina: 2008: Psarros, Anthony: 2009: Knowles, Emily: 2010: Knowles, Emily; 2011: Theodoros, Sophie

The South Australian Department for Environment and Heritage Prize in Environmental Law

2002: St Clare, Eliana: 2003: Shute, Victoria: 2004: Cossey, Merryn: 2005: No award; 2006: Palmer, Kate: 2007: Jensen, Lucy [No longer offered]

The South Australian Institute for Educational Administration Gold Medal and Prize

1983: Moule, Peter: 1984: Holmes, Ronald W: 1985: Chinnappan, Mogan: 1986: No award; 1987: Vidiveloo, Govindarrasu: 1988: Velde, Christine R: 1989: Aschberger, Peter: 1990: No award; 1991: Adyawardhani, Yani: 1992: Johnson, Wendy J: 1993: No award; 1994: No award; 1995: No award; 1996: No award; 1997: No award; 1998: No award; 1999: No award; 2000: No award; 2001: No award; 2002: No award; 2003: No award. [No longer offered]

South Australian Office of Consumer and Business Affairs Prize in Consumer Protection and Unfair Trading

2002: Awkar, Linda; 2003: *Holloway, Lori; *Sanderson, Kirsty; 2004: Labbozzetta, Carmen; 2005: No award; 2006: No award; 2007: Timoshanko, Aaron; 2010: Goodyear, Benjamin; 2011: No award; 2012: Wang, Rachel Xiaoyun; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

South Australian Office of Consumer and Business Affairs Prize in Regulating Small Business

2011: Manson, Melanie; 2012: Fairlie, Catherine Therese & Carroll, Kelly Anne; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

South Australian Tourism Commission Prize in Cultural Tourism

2001: Lehmann, Tanya: 2002: Vanzo, Lynn: 2003: Crosby, Lea: 2004: Ankor, Joan: 2005: Trimboli, Daniella: 2006: Alabaster, Lynn: 2007: Eckel, Brigitte: 2008: Maslen, Kylie: 2009: No award [No longer offered]

South Australian Tourism Commission Prize in Cultural Tourism for Best Industry Placement

[formerly The Best Industry Placement in Bachelor of Cultural Tourism Prize]

2001: Hill, Lisa: 2002: Green,Shirley: 2003: Perry, Shannan: 2004: Anita McDonald: 2005: Trimboli, Daniella: 2006: Raimbault, Caroline: 2007: Bellifemini, Antonia: 2008: Maslen, Kylie: 2009: No award [No longer offered]

The Spanish Books Prize in Spanish

1995: Long, Catherine: 1996: O'Connell, Gabrielle: 1997: Dovydaitis, Ruta: 1998: Johnson, Margrit: 1999: Howell, Elizabeth: 2000: Maiolo,Michelle: 2001: Knight, Christine: 2002: Robinson, William: 2003: Martinello, Marianne: 2004: Stratton, Fiona: 2005: Eliseo, Nina: 2006: Parker, Clare: 2007: Buckett-Davies, Sarah [No longer offered]

The St George College Prize in Modern Greek

2003: Psaromatis, Michael: 2004: Saredakis, John: 2005: Dokas, Klianthi: 2006: Privopoulos, Liberty: 2007: No award; 2008: Kosmadopoulos, Zoe: 2009: Hanias, Frances; 2011: Staikopoulos, Katerina; 2012: Matsis, John; 2013: Soukoulis, John; 2014: Dalagiorgos, Anthea; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

The St Spyridon College Prize in Modern Greek

[formerly The Modern Greek Language Teachers Association Prize in Modern Greek]
2003: Tantalos, Dimitrios: 2004: Rapassanis, Melissa: 2005: Kapiris, Peter: 2006: Velkos, Lucy: 2007: No award; 2008: Silouan, Fotineas: 2009: Hatzimihail, Kaliopi: 2010: Simos, Vickie; 2011: Kalogerinis, Anthony; 2012: Adriana, Paul; 2014: Kalogerinis, Anthony

The Staff Prize in English

1988: Wynter, John: 1989: *Nathan, Helen MG, *Rogers, Wendy A: 1990: Rogers, Ruth J: 1991: *Deves, Michael, *Pett, Craig F, *Plush, Christine E, *Pollitt, Ruth M: 1992: Starke, Ruth E: 1993: No award; 1994: *Barnard, Peter, *Chin, Leonard: 1995: *Hozier, Sarah, *Talbot, Steven: 1996: *Kingston, Angela, *Mai, Trinh, *Miller, Gwen: 1997: *Childs, Amanda, *Kalfas, Nick: 1998: No award; 1999: *Beach, Stephen, *Kingsbury, Michael: 2000: St Clare, Eliana: 2001: Opie, Gregory: 2002: *Finlayson, Katrina, *Thurnwald, Adrian: 2003: *Runnel, Christine, *Rowan, Nicola: 2004: *Amey, Amy: *Govett, Ashlee: *Webber, Janet: 2005: *Davies, Catherine, *Winter, Raylene: 2006: Potter, Ali: 2007: Garnham, Sarah: 2008: Olds, David: 2009: *Brown, Catherine: *Collinson, Simon: 2010: Williams, Samuel; 2011: Fuge, Lauren; 2012: Kinetic, Kerz; 2013: Assels, Andrew; 2014: Pegler, Andi-Claire; 2015: Green, Tory; 2015: Bowering, Danielle; 2016: Cilento, Susan

The Staff Prize in Philosophy

2001: Maywald, Myfanwy: 2002: Lahne, Tessa: 2003: Brooker, Benjamin: 2004: *Beatty, Maria: *Roberts, Graham: 2005: Laidlaw, Daniel: 2006: Zahir, Azim: 2007: Bransgrove, Katherine: 2008: Norman, David: 2009: Orchard, Stephen; 2010: Roberts, Teagan; 2011: Harper-Jones, Gerrans; 2012: Herbold, Ira; 2012: Gunn, Matthew; Konopka, Eleanor; 2014: Quinney, Blake; 2016: Spowart, Emma; Mehbrei, Neva

State Ombudsman Prize for Administrative Law 1: Judicial Review

2009: Verrall, Jennifer; 2010: Kuss, Ryan; 2011: Kelly, David; 2012: Kneebone, Michael; 2014: Gerrits, Tom; de Silva, Bimaya; Saad, Sarah; Crawford, Harrison; Freeman, Genevieve; Harders, Matthew; 2015: No award;2016: No award

South Australian Bar Association Prize in Criminal Law ((Criminal Law and Legal Method (Statutory Interpretation 1))

2016: Bormann, Keelie

Thomson Reuters Prize in Australian Justice System

2011: Lukic, George; 2012: Savage, Rebecca Therese; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize in Constitution and the Australian Federation (International/Comparative 1)

2011: Hamon, Rebecca; 2012: Ward, Timisha Sarah; 2013: Hagias, Georgia; 2015: Parletta, Georgia; 2016: Rajesh, Regina

Thomson Reuters Prize in Constitution and the Australian People (Indigenous/Soical Justice 1)

2011: Zotti, Violetta; 2012: Harami, Seyedeh Yasamin Moussavi & Lau, Jacqueline; 2014: Gerrits, Tom; 2015: No award;2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prizes in Criminal Justice

[formerly Lawbook Company]

2002: Nelson, Melissa: Street, Howard: Whichelo, Michael: 2003: Terrill, Grace (Crime and Justice): Smans, Melanie (Law and Society): Steele, Sarah (Punishment, Sentencing and the State): 2004: Hart, Victoria (Crime and Justice): Carrigan, Rebecca (Law and Society): Paull, Adrian (Investigating Crime): 2005: Egerton-Malpas, Andrea (Crime and Criminology): Borgkvist, Ashlee (Criminal Justice System): *Brewer, Russell, *Steele, Sarah (Crime, Law and Trauma): 2006: Langley, Nerida: Nickson, Ray: Turrill, Amy: 2007: *Borek, Stephanie: *Chandra, Sandra (Crime and Criminology): Aston, Cherald (Criminal Justice System): Kelly, David (Criminal Law in Context): Angus, Kelly (Punishment, Sentencing and the State): Newbury, Michael (International Criminal Justice): 2008: *De Garis, Kate: *Lateu, Nicola: *Malloy, Charlotte (Crime and Criminology): Angus, Kelly (Criminal Justice Systems): Frank, Chester (Crime, Law and Trauma): 2009: Stam, Rhianna: Kinlay, Alicia: Lateu, Nicola; 2010: Davy, Sian (Crime and Criminology); Wood, Janelle (Criminal Justice System); Phillips, William (Crime and Punishment); 2011: MacLeod, Denise; 2014: Wang, Rachel; 2015: Bilsborow, Kimberley; Ward, Timisha; 2016: Sadler-Wharemate, Kristi

Thomson Reuters Prizes in Criminal Justice (First Year)

2011: Wait, Paula; 2012: Gorey, Kathleen Jane; 2013: Douglas, Kaylene; McKenzie-Campbell, Kayla; 2014: Jones, Rhiannon; Seed, Jane; Fusco, Emma-Jayne; 2015: Fitzgerald, Kellie; 2016: Canty, Alexandra

Thomson Reuters Prize in The History of Legal Ideas

2011: Baker, James; 2012: Gifford-Moore, Jordan Leith; 2013: Staples, James; 2014: Crawford, Harrison; 2015: Dunn, Sarah; 2016: Mignone, Anne

Thomson Reuters Prize in History and Philosophy of Law

[formerly Lawbook Company]

2001: Willis, Frances; 2002: Stoffell, Brian; 2003: Ejelovitch, Julie; 2004: Aston, Rhys; 2005: Adams, Michelle; 2006: Priest, Joanna; 2007: Wheldrake, Kate; 2008: Rogers, Kynan; 2009: Phillips, William; 2010: Turk, Nathan; 2011: No award; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize for Honours Performance

[formerly Lawbook Company]

2001: Indrasamy, Rehka; 2002: Taylor-Nicholson, Eleanor; 2003: Tonkin, Nicola; 2004: Yarlett, Kathryn; 2005: *Kaharevic, Melisa; *McIntyre, Joseph; 2006: Toole, Kellie; Revell-Nussio, Juliette; 2007: Stoffell, Brian; 2008: Naige, Tasha; Stubberfield, Catherine; Aston, Rhys; Doyle, Kylie; 2010: Boisseau, Matthew; 2011: Arman, Jemma; 2012: McCallum, Heath; 2013: Hyde, Rebecca, 2014: Sallis, Alyssa-Marie; 2015: William, Marina; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize for Media and Defamation Law

[formerly Lawbook Company]

2002: *Clark, Kerry; *Nehmy, Christopher; 2003: Broughton, Shannon; 2004: Giannopolous, Alex; 2005: McGuigan, Barry; 2006: Imtoual, Fattimah: Tan, Andrew; 2007: No award; 2008: *Haines, Susannah; *Jenkin, Elise; 2009: Fink, Megan; 2010: Simmons, Mitchell; 2011: Kuss, Ryan; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize in Real Property Law

2011: Martin, Rachel; 2012: O'Keeffe, Elizabeth; 2013: McFarlane, Danielle; 2014: Staples, James; 2015: Gerritis, Tom; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize for Remedies or Commercial Equity

[formerly Lawbook Company]

2002: *Przedworski, Karyn; *Cretan, Susan; 2003: No award; 2004: VonMuenster, Christina; 2005: Hayton, David; 2006: Priest, Joanna; 2007: No award; 2008: No award; 2009: Hetzel-Bone, Jack; 2010: Moloney, Daniel; 2011: Whan, David; 2012: No award; 2013: No award; 2014: No award; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Thomson Reuters Prize in Torts 2

2011: Schinckel, Thomas; 2012: Gifford-Moore, Jordan Leith

The Tourism Staff Prize

2015: Uphill, Rebecca; 2016: Murgatroyd, Stephanie

Unibooks French First Year Beginners Prize

2003: McLeod, Thomas; 2004: Web, Lewis; 2005: Wetherell, Judi; 2006: Provis, David; Wallace, Jeannette; 2007: Christmas, Jenna; 2008: *Blocksage, Kaya; *Dorfmeister, Hannah; 2009: *Carey, Tracy; *Locke, Kristin; 2010: Brosnan, Susan; Rodgers, Candice; 2011: Fergusson, Cara; 2012: Tilmouth, Hester; 2013: Handley, Kimberley; 2014: Veselinovic, Selena; 2015: [No longer offered]

The Visible Management Festival and Event Management Prize

2002: No award; 2003: Bridge, Michael: 2004: HiuThian Yuen, Wendy: 2005: Higginbottom, Silvi: 2006: Kneebone, Andrew: 2007: Brown, Tiffany: 2008: Thorne, Jacyln: 2009: No award [No longer offered]

Warburton Solicitors Prize for Housing Law

2006: Ioannides, Martha; 2007: No award; 2008: Comas, Jonathon; 2010: Mullan, Tegan [No longer offered]

Warburton Prize Law and Literature

2006: No award; 2007: *Borrett, Kate; *Jacobs, Lilian; 2010: Pickard, Rebecca [No longer offered]

Wattle Range Council Regional Tourism Prize

2002: No award; 2003: Craig, Emma; 2004: Matthew, Rose: 2005: Gordon, Naomi; 2006: Bond, Natasha; 2007: Sims, Matthew; 2008: Laslett, Jessica; 2009: No award; 2010: Burgess, Alisha; 2011: Seo, Gyuseok; 2012: Strother, Matthew; 2013: Forkert, Kirsten; 2014: Elson, Laura; 2015: Mcintosh, Mikayla; 2016: Simpson, Priscila

The Wallis Heritage Consulting Prize

2013: Forkert, Kirsten; 2014: Bryant, Lauren; 2015: Artym, Ursula; Logan, Calvin; 2016: Walsh, Jenna

Women's International League for Peace and Freedom Prize

2005: Harrison, Corrine; 2006: Dowd, Rebecca; 2007: Rogers-Ross, Poppy; 2009: Gates, Katherine; 2010: Arman, Jemma; 2011: Wilson, Kristopher 

Women Lawyers' Association of South Australia Women's Rights Prize

2012: Sallis, Alyssa; 2014: Kontos, Arista; 2015: No award; 2016: No award

Voiceless Prize in Animal Law

2015: Ktoris, John