Home  Search  Contact  Library  Staff Directory

Register of Prizes Recipients

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCES

This Register lists Student Prizes awarded by Flinders University.

Not all prizes are awarded each year, often because of changes in course content.

Click here for descriptions of prize rules.

Any amendments or omissions to Register of Prizes' recipients can be emailed to: vicki.kendall@flinders.edu.au, Marketing and Communications Office. Any other queries must be directed to the relevant faculty.


* = equal prize awarded

The Adelaide Bank Prize in Commercial Bank Management and Operation

1996: Mitchell, Samuel M; 1997: Luxon, Gavin JA; 1998: Viola, Veronica V; 1999: Smith, Matthew X; 2000: Sapula, Marcin A; 2001: Haynes, Kylie J; 2002: Fisher, Jarrod; 2003: No award; 2004: No award; 2005: No award; 2006: No award; 2007: Aishath, Shama [No longer offered].

The Adrian Pagan Prize in Econometrics

1998: Day, Rebecca L; 1999: No award; 2000: Gerestrand, Eric J; 2001: Clarke, Scott A [No longer offered].

The Ann Collins Memorial Prize

1997: Gould, Susan; 1998: Smith, Benyamin; 1999: *Gerardo, Jose, *Oreb, Milivoj A; 2000: *Kuroki, Kazuyo, *Salmon, Andrew; 2001: *Furdan, Alena, *Scira, Giuseppe; 2002: Eddington, Casey S; 2003: Le, Hoi; 2004: Bouchier, Ross P, Pal Simone M; 2005: Caley, Robert Edward; Osman, Elizabeth Helen; 2006: Chirisa, Chipo; 2007: No award; 2008: Tridente, Giovanna; 2009; No award; 2010: No award 2011: Dominic, Margaret; Ghimirey, Narapati; Maylen, James; Wang, Xiangrui

ANZ Bank Prize in Business Economics

[previously The ANZ Bank Prize in Economics, and The Bank of Adelaide Prize in Economics]

1966: *Looker, David R, *Moore, Kathryn A; 1967: *Moore, Kathryn A, *Raymond, Judith E; 1968: Russell, Donald E; 1969: Moore, Kathryn A; 1970: Sexton, Roger N; 1971: McWaters, Dudley F; 1972: Walsh, Jeffrey A; 1973: Forsaith, David M; 1974: Starr, Ronald K; 1975: Tan, Boon Hui; 1976: Pitman, Lenore K; 1977: No award; 1978: McDonald, Anthony G; 1979: Drever, Phillip M; 1980: Martin, Anthony J; 1981: Kain, Peter G; 1982: Bennett, Richard D; 1983: No award; 1984: Wooden, Mark P; 1985: Fenn, Gregory S; 1986: Parsons, David T; 1987: Lester, Laurence H; 1988: Mylius-Clark, Peter B; 1989: Beckman, Michael; 1990: *Cilento, Melinda A, *Van Elst, Michael J; 1991: Collins, Peter B; 1992: Lawn, Phillip A; 1993: Lay, Charlie Nhuc Hiang; 1994: Savvas, Annabel F; 1995: Douvartzidis, Helen; 1996: White, Katherine R; 1997: Dao, Thuy Thi Bich; 1998: No award; 1999: Morton, Steven; 2000: Whitesman, Grant M; 2001: Harris, Jason K; 2002: No award; 2003: No award; 2004: Templar, Averil; 2005:Reynolds, Ryan D; 2006: Kroehn, Michael C [No longer offered].

ANZ Bank Prize in Psychology

1989: Norman, Margaret A; Sheehan, Stephen R; 1990: Atchison, Leanne; 1991: Cayley, Carol-Ann; 1992: Nezic, Marko G; 1993: Williams, Kathryn; 1994: Anderson, Meri R; Correll, Anna J; 1995: Siebert, Wendy J; 1996: Nurton, Debbie; 1997: Bullen, Alexandra; 1998: MacDonald, Kim; 1999: Windler, Samantha; 2000: Carr, Michelle C; 2001: *Connelly, Liam C, *Leffers, Jason A; 2002: MacKay Dalgairns, Bernadette A; 2003: O'Leary, Darlene; 2004: Nagesh, Ambika; 2005: Hopper, Nicole M; 2006: Cant, Megan L [No longer offered].

The Arthur Andersen Prize in Contemporary Issues in Taxation Law

1993: Toogood, Amanda; 1994: Kanisavskas, Nigel A; 1995: Apostolidis, Miranda [No longer offered].

Arthur Andersen and Co Prize in Auditing

1984: Moore, Kathryn A; 1985: Davidson, Carole M; 1986: Lai, Pek H; 1987: Jones, Susan M; 1988: Harris, Cathryn A; 1989: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1990: Forsaith, David M; 1991: Harding, Madeleine D; 1992: D'Arcy, John J; 1993: Derbyshire, Stuart. [No longer offered].

Arthur Andersen and Co Prize in External Auditing

1988: Harris, Cathryn A; 1989: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1990: Forsaith, David M; 1991: Harding, Madeleine D; 1992: D'Arcy, John J; 1993: Derbyshire, S; 1994: Spiers, Bruce J; 1995: Kentish, Marion J; 1996: Belling, Fiona; 1997: *Bahr, Roxanne, *Borisov, Evgenia; 1998: Mossman, Stuart; 1999: Toms, Marie-Ann; 2000: *Khoo, Mei L, *Whitburn, Kate L; 2001: Gladigau, Stephen M. [No longer offered].

Arthur Andersen Prize for Second Year Accountancy

1999: Pearce, Hayley; 2000: Gladigau, Stephen M; 2001: Duncan, Wayne P [No longer offered].

Auditor-General's Department of SA Prize in Financial Management

1989: Forsaith, David M; 1990: Lee, Julie E; 1991: McKee, Bruce J; 1992: Anderson, Ian J; 1993: Lawes, Matthew; 1994: *Buchan, Michael J, *Bellon, Robert; 1995: Crichton, Eleanor J; 1996: *Ottewill, Tanya, *Fardone, Michelle; 1997: Phillips, Samantha; 1998: George, Alison; 1999: *Pearce, Hayley, *Fargher, Adina-Lee R; 2000: Gladigau, Stephen M; 2001: Mullins, Lisa M; 2002: Yamamoto, Ken J; 2003: Singh, Gurvinder; 2004: Gladigau, Simon J; 2005: Nutt, Deborah C; 2006: Wang, Yiqi; 2007: Sandhu*, Bennett; Warren*, Brenton; 2008: Stockman, Kym; 2009: Wilson, Elliott; 2010: Zachat, Lucy; 2011: Bowdren, Anne

Auditor-General's Department of SA Prize in Auditing

2007: Repasky*, Lucy; Sandhu*, Bennett; Welk*, Benjamin; 2008: Smith, Marie; 2009: *Crotty, Roger; *Gulliver, Christina; 2010: Ryan, Kate; 2011: Cross, Lauren

Australian Association of Social Workers (SA Branch) Prize

2006: Leaker, Mary; 2007: Mortensen, Edie; 2008: Gray, Rhonda; 2009: No award; 2010: No award; 2011:Noel, Vikki

The Australian Psychological Society Prize in Psychology

1974: Sexton, Michael A; 1975: *Dubas, George, *Stevens, Lyndell A; 1976: *Cooper, John R, *Stierman, Ineke S, *Traub, Elizabeth; 1977: Wale, Jocelyn; 1978: Grosvenor, Andrew M; 1979: Matthews, Brian E; 1980: Bungey, Jillian B; 1981: Barrett, Nicholas C; 1982: Ward, Irene; 1983: Quinn, Kay; 1984: Garlick, Steve; 1985: Proeve, Michael J; 1986: Barrett, Judith E; 1987: Bird, Michael J; 1988: Mattiske, Julie K; 1989: Sealey, Timothy N; 1990: Tuckfield, Brian D; 1991: *McQuinn, Krystyna M, *Ridgway, Timothy B; 1992: *Gardiner, Maria L, *Schumacher, Kristyn L; 1993: Bryan, Janet; Armfield, Jason; 1994: Baggs, Kirrilie E; 1995: *Cayley, Carol-Ann, *Boyd, Carolyn M; 1996: Skinner, Natalie; 1997: Barnes, Kylie; 1998: Tuckey, Michelle; 1999: MacDonald, Craig M; 2000: McGill, Belinda J; 2001: Pleva, Jessica C; 2002: Steele, Anna L; 2003: Zweck, Felicia; 2004: Palmer, Matthew A; 2005: Lee, Yue Ying; 2006: Klau, Julie M; 2007: Villis, Sophia; 2008: Slevec, Julie; 2009: Saccone, Elizabeth; 2010: Pearce, Amanda; 2011: Guerin, Nicola

The Australian Society of Accountants Prizes in Accounting

  • Principles of Accounting: 1978: Adams, Kym; 1979: Fletcher, Robert P; 1980: Furey, Janice M; 1981: Clapton, Barbara K; 1982: Chappell, Hong-My; 1983: Will, Donald L. [No longer offered].
  • Management and Cost Accounting: 1978: Thorne, Helen; 1979: Fletcher, Robert P; 1980: Jaquillard, Phillipe B; 1981: Clapton, Barbara K; 1982: Hewson, John; 1983: Thursby, Gary [No longer offered].
  • Best first year Diploma in Accounting student: 1984: Davidson, Carole M; 1985: Howes, Timothy P; 1986: Harris, Cathryn A; 1987: Tolotta, Siew K; 1988: Pidcock, Christopher; 1989: Forsaith, David M; 1990: Stevenson, Paul W [No longer offered].
  • Best graduating Bachelor of Economics (Accounting) student: 1984: Flight, Dwayne A; 1985: Chester, Kim A; 1986: Lai, Pek H; 1987: Ritson, Philip A; 1988: Ogilvie, David C; 1989: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1990: Koh, Sook Yee [No longer offered].

The Australian Society of Certified Practising Accountants' Prizes in Accounting

  • Best first year Diploma in Accounting student: 1991: D'Arcy, John J; 1992: Yallup, Marion; 1993: McCleave, Monica L; 1994: Kentish, Marion J; 1995: Low, Mark C
  • Best graduating Bachelor of Economics (Accounting) student: 1991: Cheam, Angelina Shui Mae; 1992: Morris, Peter; 1993: Lawes, Matthew; 1994: Brocklebank, Rachel N
  • Best graduating Bachelor of Commerce or Bachelor of Economics (Accounting) student: 1995: Hutton, Gregory J; 1996: *Broadbridge, Lynette, *Gorczynski, Grzegorz
  • Best first year Bachelor of Accounting student: 1997: George, Alison; 1998: *Henderson, Louise; *Jones, Graham*; 1999: Marshall, Alice V
  • Best graduating Bachelor of Commerce student: 1995: Hutton, Gregory J; 1996: Thompson, Marcus; 1997: Dillon, Michelle; 1998: Clarkson, Robyn; 1999: Toms, Marie-Ann [No longer offered].

The Australian Society of Corporate Treasurers (South Australian Chapter) Prize in Finance

1987: Jones, Susan M; 1988: Ogilvie, David C; 1989: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1990: Forsaith, David M; 1991: Foong, Yee Mah; 1992: Aunger, Craig G; 1993: Lawes, Matthew; 1994: Zeltins, Sarah I; 1995: Grande, Rebecca L; 1996: *Cardall, Sarah, *Luxon, Gavin; 1997: Hogan, Amanda; 1998: Fardone, Michelle; 1999: Abdul Halim, Fairuz A; 2000: *Liau, Siew M, *Pearce, Hayley [No longer offered - see Finance and Treasury Association (South Australian Chapter) Prize in Finance].

Australian Taxation Office Prize

2009: Hubber, Thomas; 2010: Bruce, Robert; Zachat, Lucy; 2011: Cross, Lauren

BankSA Prize

1987: Ritson, Philip A; 1988: Ogilvie, David C; 1989: Torjul, Randi K; 1990: Boyer, Richard A; 1991: No award; 1992: Lawes, Matthew NM; 1993: Prosdocimo, Julie; 1994: No award; 1995:* Wang, Piau Ming, *Zanatta, Emma; 1996: Hall, Darren; 1997: Borisov, Evgenia; 1998: Daly, Amelia; 1999: Shahin, Emad; 2000: Johnsen, Goril H; 2001: Havelberg, Luke S; 2002: Yamamoto, Ken J; 2003: Cox, Sarah; 2004: Palmer, Philip D; 2005: Nutt, Deborah C; 2006: Wijeratne, Bhashinie; 2007: White, Alexander; 2008: *McQuade, Natasha; *Saw, Marianne; 2009: Wilson, Elliott; 2010: Bruce, Robert; 2011: *Dawson, Matthew; *Sweetman, Alicia

Barker Wealth Management Prize

[previously Barker Financial Management Prize/ Stockford Financial Services Prize]

1999: Toms, Marie-Ann; 2000: Pearce, Hayley; 2001: Johnsen, Goril HJ; 2002: Duncan, Wayne P; 2003: Cox, Sarah; 2004: Palmer, Philip D; 2005: Nutt, Deborah C; 2006: Clark, Nicholas J; 2007: Jarzabek, Cheryl; 2008: Saw, Marianne [No longer offered].

The Bet Roffey Memorial Prize in International Business

2007: Bong, Hermansah; 2008: Dianati, Saib; 2009: Schlobohm, John; 2010: Al Hajji, Abdulmunem Abdulrahim; 2011: Arango, Viviana

The Bill Brugger Prize

1999: Thomas, Holli A; 2000: Clark, Phillip; 2001: Robinson, David A; 2002: Gross, Deanna K; 2003: Sach, Robyn; 2004: Jackson, Aaron P; 2005: Von Thien, Liam E; 2006: Odermatt, Jed; 2007: Graetz, Geordan; 2008: Russell, Matthew; 2009: Berger, Dominic; 2010: Forgione, Pasquale; 2011: Eyers, Eddie

The Bob Wallace Prize in Macroeconomics

[formerly School of Economics Prize in Macroeconomics]

1995: *Thackray, Emma K, *Lee, Joong Young K; 1996: Viola, Veronica V; 1997: Hamzah, Sharizal N; 1998: Sapula, Marcin; 1999: Hook, Timothy J; 2000: Willis, Frances; 2001: Eren, Devrim; 2002: Lee, Jae S; 2003: Leaker, Mary; 2004: Rasheed, Fathimath; 2005: Robinson, Kristy N; ; 2006: Woolmer, Anastasia; 2007: Arbon, Emma; 2008: Provis, David; 2009: *Arnold, Sarah; *He, Jing; *Sinickas, Freya; 2010: Cao, Chanel; 2011: Wong, Ruixuan

BT Financial Group Prizes

[formerly Bankers Trust Australia Prizes]

1997: *Morgan, James, *Toms, Marie-Ann, *Hinson, Michael J, *Lee, Hai Yung; Medlow, Craig; Ngo, Giao Tai Phuong; 1998: Liau, Siew; Ngo, Giao Tai Phuong; Wilson, Benjamin; Tan, Lo Lee; 1999: Haynes, Kylie J; Karg, Tamara R; Naylor, Braden J; Ngo, Giao Thi Phuong; 2000: *Callow, Ross, *Chadha, Seema; Cheng, Kenneth Z, *Kasper, Monika, *Tay, Hui T; Mullins, Lisa M; 2001: Johnsen, Goril HJ; Bell, Hamilton; Eren, Devrim; McGirr, Meika; 2002: Hu, Rong Hua; Yamamoto, Ken (also second and third); Trim, Mark [No longer offered].

The Business Centre Prize

[previously The Small Business Corporation of SA Prize]

1991: White, John T; 1992: Wong, Mei Ching Phyllis; 1993: Anderson, Ian; 1994: Zeltins, Sarah I; 1995: Edwards, Stephen C; 1996: No award; 1997: No award; 1998: No award; 1999: No award; 2000: [No longer offered]

City of Onkaparinga Prize for BUSN2019 International Business Context

2011: Kleinschmidt, Matthew

Chartered Institute of Management Accountants' Prize in Management Accounting

1993: Ellard, Andrew; 1994: No award; 1995: Hall, Darren J; 1996: Phillips, Samantha; 1997: Vesely, Judith; 1998: *Ngo, Giao Tai Phoung, *Quinn, Michael; 1999: Pearce, Hayley; 2000: Gladigau, Stephen M; 2001: Riding, Sam D; 2002: Wilson, Kent; Dodman, Caren; Yamamoto, Ken J; 2003: Furness, Christie; 2004: Afnan, Dounia; 2005: Rasheed, Fathimath; 2006: Warren, Brenton P; 2007: McCormack, Amellia; 2008: Shahidi, Vafa; 2009: Zachat, Lucy; 2010: Cross, Lauren; 2011: *Caruso, Rhianne; *Platt, Dustin

The CPA Australia Accounting for Managers Prize

2003: Lauren Croft; 2004: Woodlands, Darren J [No longer offered].

The CPA Australia Prizes in Accounting

  • Best First Year student - Bachelor of Accounting: 2000: Tan, Jennifer G; 2001: Kentish, Graeme J; 2002: Canny, Anne R; 2003: Afnan, Dounia; 2004: Huynh, Yen Kai; 2005: Robinson, Kristy N; 2006: *Warren, Brenton P; *Sandu, Bennett; 2007: Stockman, Kym; 2008: McCormack, Amellia; 2009: Whittall, Annette; 2010: Jaedi, Adam; 2011: Chesser, Stephanie (Master of Accounting)
  • Best graduating student - Bachelor of Commerce: 2000: Whitburn, Kate L; 2001: Johnsen, Goril HJ; 2002: Duncan, Wayne P; 2003: Lin, Chun-Hui; 2004: Palmer, Philip D; 2005: Nutt, Deborah C; 2006: Clark, Nicholas J; 2007: White, Alexander; 2008: Cameron, Andrew; 2009: Shahidi, Vafa; 2010: Abdalla, Naifin; 2011: Goodall, Luke
  • Best student in BUSN3047 Company Accounting: 2005: Barber, Natasha; 2006: Rasheed, Fathimath; 2007: King, Laura; 2008: Warhurst, Jason; 2009: Ryan, Ben; 2010: Poulson, Melissa; 2011: Cross, Lauren

The CPA Young Professional Network Prizes

2005: Christie, John R; Robinson, Kristy N; 2006: *Kannan, Padma P; *Challapalli, Raghurami R; *Sandu, Bennett; *Clarke, Brenton J; 2007: McCormack, Amellia; 2008: *Western, Nigel; *Marshall, Bronwyn; *Yang, Chao; *Zhu, Yun; 2009: *Sweetman, Alicia; *Cross, Lauren; 2010: *Platt, Dustin; *Cockram, Anne; 2011: El-Daher, Vera; Taing, Steven

The CSIRO Prize for Cognitive Science

1998: Alcock, Shelda; 1999: Lewis, Trent W [No longer offered]

Dakka Trading - Import-Export Theory and Practice Best Student Award

2011: Kleinschmidt, Matthew

The Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Prize in Financial Markets

2003: Jebarajah, Joshua; 2004: Pham, Phong Hai; 2005: Ali, Fathimath A; 2006: Russo, Daniel; 2007: Saw*, Marianne Yong Hui; Wijeratne*, Bhashinie; 2008: Parrish, Tahlia; 2009: Hwang, Seung Whun [No longer offered]

The Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Prize in Taxation

[previously The Pannell Kerr Forster Prize then The Deloitte PBS Prize in Taxation]

1988: Will, Donald L; 1989: Taormina, Gaetano; 1990: Kasper, Antoni G; 1991: McKee, Bruce J; 1992: D'Arcy, John J; 1993: Tsiakiridis, George; 1994: Kanisauskas, Nigel A; 1995: *Atkinson, Pauline, *Overton, Julie A; 1996: Godfrey, David W; 1997: Dillon, Michelle; 1998: Mossman, Stuart; 1999: Toms, Marie-Ann; 2000: Lambropoulos, Panagiotis; 2001: Gladigau, Stephen M; 2002: Duncan, Wayne P; 2003: *McFarlane, Tabitha, *Summers, Sharon; 2004: Dorshorst, Anita W; 2005: Gillis, Solveig K; 2006: Fordham, Katherine A; 2007: Duong*, Carmen; Hill*, Karen; 2008: Stockman, Kym; 2009: Hubber, Thomas; 2010: Zachat, Lucy; 2011: Cross, Lauren

The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (South Australian Office) Prize in International Trade Policy

2001: Hardie, Tim J; 2002: Schubert, Scott C; 2003: Gunillasson, Richard; 2004: Li, Yang Fang; 2005: Scrymgour, Alison N; 2006: McLaughlin, Samuel A; 2007: Hipper, Tessa; 2008: Dunn, Kylie; 2009: Hu, Xiaoxian; 2010: Arnold, Sarah; 2011: *Nunez, Lisette; *Peschoux, Marine

The Economic Society of Australia (SA Branch) Prize in Economics

1979: *Kain, Peter G, *Wooden, Mark P; 1980: Chan, Wai Kuen A; 1981: Thursby, Gary; 1982: *Goddard, Garry K, *Melhuish, Anthony D; 1983: Griffiths, John FL; 1984: *Cheater, Kim A, *Garrand, Raymond A; 1985: Lai, Pek Har; 1986: *Hewitson, Gillian J, *Mylius, Peter B; 1987: *Bunn, Pauline T, *Wong, Simon; 1988: *Pearce, Jennifer W, *Van Elst, Michael J; 1989: Koh, Sook Y; 1990: Wong, Kok Wye; Yong, Ruth J; Tan, Peng Koon; 1991: Lay, Charlie; 1992: *Greenwood, Matthew D, *Lind, Craig A; 1993: Chen, Le Wee; 1994: White, Katherine R; 1995: Gallus, Nicholas S; 1996: *Day, Garth P, *Stone, Michelle L; 1997: No award; 1998: Kelton, Sarah M; 1999: Mackenzie, Terence P; 2000: Hook, Timothy J [No longer offered]

The Economic Society of Australia (SA Branch) Prize in Economic Statistics

1979: Wooden, Mark P; 1980: Dubner, Mark P; 1981: Beste, Kathryn J; 1982: Melhuish, Anthony W; 1983: Griffiths, John FL; 1984: *Lai, Lilian WP, *Boeff, Rudolfus J; 1985: McIver, Ronald P; 1986: Batt, Richard G; 1987: Stevenson, Sandra; 1988: Van Elst, Michael J; 1989: *Collins, Peter B, *Herrmuth, Margaret; 1990: Tan, Poh Hsien Gary; 1991: *Lay, Charlie, *Lim, Ming Pey Sophia, *Quek, Sei Wei Adrian; 1992: *Hodgkiss, Sherri L, *Savvas, Annabel F; 1993: Luxon, Gavin JA; 1994: *Roberts, Melinda H, *Webster, Richard; 1995: Southcott, Andrew J; 1996: *Day, Garth D, *Milne, William M; 1997: No award; 1998: No award; 1999: No award; 2000: No award [No longer offered]

Economic Society of Australia (SA Branch) Prize in Macroeconomics

2001: Eren, Devrim; 2002: McCarthy, Morgan; 2003: Matic, Josip; 2004: Pham, Phong Hai; 2005: *Rasheed, Fathimath; *Ali, Fathimath A; 2006: McLaughlin, Samuel A; 2007: Dunn, Kylie; 2008: Mutuota, Ngahuro; 2009: *Panuccio, Joseph; *Western, Nigel; 2010: Provis, David; 2011: Brew, John

Economic Society of Australia (SA Branch) Prize in Managerial Economics

2001: Pegoli, Antonino; 2002: Glesner, Philip Reipport; 2003: Feeney, Taryn; 2004: Bartl, Anke I; 2005: Ferraro, Gabriele; 2006: McGirr, Michael M; 2007: *Dunn, Kylie; *Priest, Joanna; 2008: Jaensch, Daniel; 2009: McCulloch, Gregory; 2010: Arnold, Sarah; 2011: Vovers, Anne

The Edwards Marshall Prize in Auditing

2003: Domaretski, Yevgeniya; 2004: Standing, Emma L; 2005: Gladigau, Simon J; 2006: Wong, Jacqueline A [No longer offered].

The Elaine MW Martin Prize

2000: Dancer, Tasmin; 2001: *Dawes, Maurice J, *Thompson-Richards, Jenny; 2002: *Jamieson, Rosalind P, *Russell, Sally J; 2003: Tschoner, Andrea; 2004: Diadio, Christine; Laslett, George; 2005: Mannik, Merike Anne; 2006: Yates, Bonnie-Claire; 2007: Taylor, Jacqueline; 2008: Mortensen, Edie; 2009: Houtman, Michelle; 2010: McDonnell, Samantha; 2011:Hooper, Michael

The Evelyn Antoinette Shlomowitz Prize

2000: Farran, Zaid D; 2001: McBean, Susan J; 2002: Kambala, Aina; 2003: Elford, Joy; 2004: Taylor, Jacqueline S; 2005: Leaker, Mary Johanna; 2006: Mortensen, Edie; 2007: Topp, Nicole; McKenzie, Stewart; 2008: Bridgen, Gillian; Swaine, Linda; 2009: Salafia, Matthew; 2010: Ebelthite, Garth; 2011: Broadstock, Stacey

Flinders Unibooks Sociology Postgraduate Publication Prize

2011: To be awarded

FINSIA Prize

[previously Australasian Institute of Banking and Finance Prize]

1999: Ngo, Giao Thi Phuong; 2000: Lee, Lai C; 2001: Haynes, Kylie J; 2002: Bell, Hamilton J; 2003: Yamamoto, Ken; 2004: Suraweera Arachchi, Devika D; 2005: Pham, Phong H; 2006: *Rasheed, Fathimath; *Ali, Fathimath A; 2007: Tran, Thi Phuoc Ha; 2008: Shama, Aishath; 2009: Sidhugee, Yoosuf; 2010: Kostic, Robert [No longer offered]

Flinders Business School Prize in Strategic Management

2002: Hardie, Tim; 2003: Raymond, Gregory; 2004: Willis, Frances M; 2005: Bartl, Anke I; 2006: Woodlands, Darren J; 2007: McLaughlin, Samuel; 2008: Arbon, Emma; 2009: Huang, Huayi; 2010: *Symeonakis, Lambrianos; *Watson, Scott; 2011: Arnold, Sarah

Flinders Business School Prize in Business Planning for New Ventures

[previously Flinders Business School Prize in Enterprise Management]

2002: Zuvela, Kim; 2003: Sparks, Katherine; 2004: Dabee, Anusha; 2005: Biggins, David P; 2006: Kotaras, Courtney J; 2007: Cox, Keren; 2008: Wrightson, Tye; 2009: Sullivan-Johnson, Elizabeth; 2010: Giatas, George; 2011: Smith, Jayden

Flinders Business School Prize in Marketing Research for Business

[previously The School of Business Economics Prize in Market Research and Business Decision-Making]

2003: Liu, Peng; 2004: Shen, Jing; 2005: Shen, Jing; 2006: Potts, Carla M; 2007: McLaughlin, Samuel; 2008: Millburn, Sandra; 2009: Davenport, Adam; 2010: Leonard, Benjamin; 2011: Miholos, Jacqueline

Flinders Business School Prize in Marketing

[previously The School of Business Economics Prize in Marketing]

2003: Snyders, Kimberley; 2004: Evans, Craig A; 2005: McLaughlin, Samuel A; 2006: Kelly, David R; 2007: Howard, Vanessa; 2008: *Davenport, Adam; *Unnikrishnan, Nivedita; 2009: *Chow, Joyce; *Gregory, Mark; 2010: Miholos, Jacqueline; 2011: Scarpantoni, Rachael

Flinders Business School Prize in in Quantitative Methods

[previously The School of Business Economics Prizes in Quantitative Methods]

2002: *Dao, Thi, *Hahn, Jane; 2003: Phong, Pham; *Wang, Lixia, *Le, Thuy Viet; 2004: Wong, Jacqueline Ai Chin*; Ali, Fathimath A*; 2005: Dunn, Kylie L; Duong, Carmen R; 2006: Ma, Xiaotao; Sandhu, Bennett; 2007: McCormack*, Amellia; Stockman*, Kym; 2008: Ne, Khang; Passarelli, Lewis; Cittadini, Nicole; 2009: Arnold, Sarah; 2010: *Flaherty, Lachlan; *Platt, Dustin; 2011: Dunn, Ann; *Cardone, Nicholas; *Long, Kristen

Flinders Business School Prize in Science-Based Enterprises

[previously The School of Business Economics Prize in Science-Based Enterprises]

2002: Orbons, Shannon; 2003: Skawronski, Tristan; 2004: Aitchison, Tony J; 2005: *O'Reilly, Lisa S; *Wakefield, Sarah L; 2006: Creasy, Rhiannon C; 2007: Evanochko, Maylin; 2008: Noble, Dane; 2009: Rochow, Jacqueline; 2010: Lang, Chloe [No longer offered]

Flinders Business School Prize in Managerial Economics

2001: Willis, Frances; 2002: Matic, Josip; 2003: Bladh, Andreas; 2004: No award; 2005: No award; 2006: No award [No longer offered]

Flinders University Scholarships in Economics

1982: Flight, Dwayne A; 1983: Birkill, Peter J; Page, Clayton J; 1984: Lai, Pek H; Scheer, Richard A; Sutherland, JoAnne; 1985: Abu Hassan, Kamarudin; Eerden, Patricia M; Ritson, Philip [No longer offered].

Gery Beswick Memorial Prize

1990: Zimmerman, Gillian K; 1991: Bryan, Janet; 1992: Prager, Margaret A; 1993: Cayley, Carol-Ann; 1994: *Finley, Elizabeth A, *Magarey, Judith A, *Wilson, Judith A; 1995: Thomas, Lyndall J; 1996: Trabilsie, Jo-Anne; 1997: Lashchuk, Sandra; 1998: Gilbert, Maureen; 1999: Laird, Christine M; 2000: Gates, Karen L; 2001: Neailey, Annabel; 2002: Brereton, Felicia; 2003: Steel, Danielle; 2004: Bajer, Lisa M; 2005: Panozzo, Stella M; 2006: Hedrick, Kyli; 2007: Townsend, Wendy; 2008: Freegard, Suzana; 2009: *Coughlin, Anne-Marie; *Hunter, Mydair; 2010: Guerin, Nicola; 2011:Boyce, Julie

The Globalisation Prize

2001: Ballard, Phillip; 2002: Purchase, Simon; 2003: Roberts, Marc; 2004: Said, Phoebe A; 2005: Hill, Rochelle A; 2006: Hara, Kanayo; 2007: Melrose, Kate; 2008: No award; 2009: Halupka, Max [No longer offered]

Greek Orthodox Community of SA Inc - Con Marinos AM Prizes

2002: Agutter, Karen: 2003: Guy, Sophia C; 2004: Putland, David L; 2005: Rafalowicz, Alex T; 2006: Pilla, Bianca; 2007: Smith, Kate; 2008: Pilla, Bianca; 2009: Shialis, Maria; Jolly, Sereyna; 2010: ; 2011: To be awarded

The Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia Prize in Accounting

1986: Ritson, Philip A; 1987: *Sheehy, Michael H, *Ward, Robert W; 1988: Torjul, Randi K; 1989: Koh, Sook Y; 1990: Yong, Ruth J; 1991: Matthews, Paul G; 1992: Whelan, Peta J; 1993: Close, Graham; 1994: Padmanabhan, Wendy S; 1995: Hassouras, Nikki; 1996: Wyatt, Lisa; 1997: *Vesely, Judith, *George, Alison; 1998: *Clarkson, Robyn, *Jones, Graham; 1999: Irvine, Carol A; 2000: Seatree, Mark; 2001: Johnsen, Goril HJ; 2002: Duncan, Wayne P; 2003: Brook, Craig; 2004: Situm-Bancevic, Ivana [No longer offered].

The Institute of Internal Auditors Prize

1991: Boyer, Richard A; 1992: Robins-Jones, Triquie T; 1993: Anderson, Ian; 1994: Kalenjuk, Eugene; 1995: Godfrey, David W; 1996: No award; 1997: No award; 1998: No award; 1999: No award; 2000: No award. [No longer offered].

The Institute of Public Administration Australia Prizes

[formerly The Royal Institute of Public Administration Prizes]

1995: Stone, Michelle L; 1983: Hannaford-Beeby, Helen L; 1984: Dorling, Philip W; 1985: Wightman, Lee A; 1986: Belperio, Dorothy; 1987: Fopp, Brenton D; 1988: Ashenden, Noreen J; Marshall, Vernon; 1989: Robinson, John D; 1990: Hawke, Jo Ann L; McGovern, Chris J; Regan, Francis; 1991: King, Debra S; 1992: Gursansky, Dianne; Hislop, Dougal; 1993: Trueman, Mark G; 1994: *Putland, Christine, *Simmons, Pam; Whatson, Peter A; 1995: *Brady, Kim M, *Shute, Steffan D; Baulderstone, Joanne M; 1996: *Geyer, Stephanie, *Hawker, Dany; Arthurson, Kathryn; 1997: Gibson, Sally; Marsh, Eleanor; 1998: Stock, Herbert; Thomas, Philip; 1999: Davey, Kym S; *Smith, Susan J, *Trainor, Peter J; 2000: Kiswardani, Rika; Louca, Procopis A; 2001: Miller, Lydia; Veaney, David J; 2002: Varghese, Margaret M; Mitchell, Warwick; 2003: Boomer, Catherine; Li, Jo Anne; 2004: Williams, Leanne; Bartl, Anke I; 2005: Varona, Glenn M S; Weckert, Amy J; 2006: McKenzie, Stewart I; Doecke, Leon D; 2007: Crowe, Jordon; Biggins, Deborah; 2008: Ambler, Ruth; Husler, Judith; 2009: Holloway, Josh; Dhillon, Manpreet; 2010: Rimon, Maria Caldwell; Scott, Andrew; 2011: Brampton, Stephen; Huppatz, Rebekah; Malinda, Muarawati

The James Millar Main Prizes in History

1985: Jeffrey, Judith S; Dolling, Phillip W; 1986: Fletcher, Philippa L; Haines, Robin F; 1987: Randall, Leonie M; Vivian, David M; 1988: Gray, Anne M; Adair, Daryl J; 1989: Adair, Daryl J; Morcombe, John E; 1990: Ellis, Julie-Ann, *Doig, Marnie E, *McLatchie, Marilyn JP; 1991: No award; *Herraman, Ann J, *Read, Christopher J; 1992: McLean, Christopher J; Sharp, Robert D; 1993: Sharp, Robert D; McInerney, M; 1994: Putland, Carol A; *Griffiths, Sandra JA, *Rogers, Ruth Jessie; 1995: Gregory, Penelope; Nemeth, Martin J; 1996: Khut, Chiew-Lee; *Bate, Graham J, *Foster, Michael J; 1997: *Foster, Michael J, *Pilgrim, Robert; Ruwoldt, Olga; 1998: van der Sluys, Susie; *Birt, Peter, *Bennett, Sally; 1999: *Piles, Raquel, *Donovan, Ruth; Cash, Andrew J; 2000: Provis, Peter M; Hunt, Nerida M; 2001: Anderson, James S; Hoffmann, Kate M; 2002: *Barritt, Emma, *Agutter, Karen; Barnes, Charles P; 2003: Smith, Evan; Fowler, Cornelia; 2004: Karageorgos, Effie*; Dolan, Richard; 2005: Seidel, Kirsty R; Hirst, David A; 2006: Mann, Prudence J; Adams, Maxwell I; 2007: Lockwood, Christine; Loxton, Grant; 2008: Mann, Dene; Matters, Ann; 2009: *Norman, Amanda; *Graham, Pamela; 2010: *Matters, Anne; *Ward, Chloe; 2011: Burrowes, Darryl; Nugent, Anthony

The Jan Lucas Prize in Sociological Theory

1991: *Holder, Mary-Anne, *Redpath, Penelope M; 1992: Knappstein, Gela M; 1993: King, Rosemary; 1994: Blyck, Mary T; 1995: Nash, Katherine; 1996: Marshall, Rosalie J; 1997: Byas, Anna; 1998: Shepherd, Bernice; 1999: Raven, Melissa; 2000: Law, Laura A; 2001: *Carlisle, Patricia, *Hancock, Jean M; 2002: Svendsen, Olga; 2003: O'Connor, Nina; 2004: O'Reilly, Ruth; 2005: Harrison-Roth, Anne; 2006: Owen, Elizabeth M; 2007: No award; 2008: Treloar, Kelly; 2009: *Hoffman, Marilyn; *Madida, Winnie; 2010: Quartuccio, Melissa; 2011: Stevens, Katherine

The Keith Hancock Prize in Microeconomics

[formerly School of Economics Prize in Microeconomics]

1995: Stone, Michelle L; 1996: Olsen, David; 1997: Janik, Robert; 1998: Edwards, Karen; 1999: Lim, Su Bee; 2000: Willis, Frances; 2001: Bartholomaeus, David I; 2002: Dao, Thi; 2003: Phong, Pham; 2004: Thomas, Georgia; 2005: Arbon, Emma L; 2006: Shama, Aishath; Materne, Stephen; 2007: Ross,* Nathan; Stockman*, Kym; 2008: McCormack, Amellia; 2009: Arnold, Sarah; 2010: Williams, Diane; 2011: *Caruso, Rhianne; *Wong, Ruixuan

The KPMG Prize

[previously The Peat Marwick Prize]

1987: Ogilvie, David C; 1988: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1989: Koh, Sook Y; 1990: Tan, Peng Koon; 1991: Singstock, Jody M; 1992: Griffiths, Karen M; 1993: Lawes, Matthew; 1994: Michaels, Androulla; 1995: Phillips, Samantha; 1996: Dillon, Michelle; 1997: Shahin, Emid; 1998: Morfey, Gwyn; 1999: Gladigau, Stephen M; 2000: Duncan, Wayne P; 2001: Lin, Chun Hui; 2002: Palmer, Philip; 2003: *Griggs, Martin, *Geytenbeek, Andrew; 2004: Tan, Jen; 2005: *Wilson, Elliot P; Bastian, Nicholas S; 2006: *Mutuota, Ngahuro W; Saw, Marianne Y [No longer offered].

The KPMG Prize in Psychology

1995: Brooks, Alexandra L; 1996: *Patrick, Sandra, *Williams, Kathryn; 1997: Vigneswaran, Priyadarshini; 1998: *Alcock, Shelda, *Hargreaves, Duane; 1999: Sih, Penny GW; 2000: Plaves, Roei; 2001: Steele, Anna L [No longer offered].

The Michael Wills Prize in Politics

1993: Coats, Michael R; 1994: Day, Elizabeth L; 1995: DeBats, Alice A; 1996: Abbey, Jane E; 1997: Thomson, Christopher; 1998: Sexton, Anthony; 1999: Mitchell, Warwick; 2000: Smith, Hannah M; 2001: Thomas, Zoe; 2002: Skehan, Shonah; 2003: Bartl, Anke; 2004: Hokkanen, Katja; 2005: Loipersberger, Julia M; 2006: Siemionow, Stefanie G; 2006: Siemionow, Stefanie G; 2007: Ngov, Julie; 2008: Loxton, Grant; 2009: Nixon, William; 2010: Kelly, Danielle; 2011: McMahon, John

The Morgan Grenfell Prize in Financial Management

1986: Ritson, Philip A; 1987: Harding, Andrew J; 1988: Pearce, Jennifer W; 1989: Koh, Sook Y. [No longer offered].

The Noel Tracy Award for Academic Excellence

2011: To be awarded

The Open Prize in Economics

1991: Greenwood, Matthew D; 1992: Geisler, Christoher J; 1993: Sze, Tsui Wing; 1994: *Cousins, Melinda J, *Dunning, Andrew K; 1995: [replaced by Bob Wallace Prize in Macroeconomics and Keith Hancock Prize in Microeconomics]

The Pearson Education Australia Prize

2001: Mullins, Lisa M; 2002: *Gerlach, Christian, *Matthews, Mark A; 2003: Walker, Tania; 2004: Hinton, Vikki M; 2005: Ali, Fathimath A; 2006: Manners, Kirsten; 2007: McCulloch*, Greg; Sutton*, Anna-Kate; 2008: Bishop, Adrian; 2009: Poulson, Melissa; 2010: van Der Velde, Kahlia; 2011: Kleinschmidt, Matthew

Perks Prize

2008: Mutuota, Ngahuro; 2009: Hawke, Alexander; 2010: Wilson, Elliott; 2011: Sweetman, Alicia

Pitcher Partners Prize for the Most Outstanding Second Year Accounting Student

2007: Saw, Marianne Yong Hui; 2008: *Hawke, Alexander; *Saunders, Christina; 2009: Poulson, Melissa; 2010: Cross, Lauren; 2011: van der Giessen, Anne

The Pollard Prize in Economic History

1987: Lake, Stephen M; 1988: *Redman, Darren, *Wong, Simon; 1989: *Edmonds, David J, *Redman, Darren, *Wong, Simon; 1990: Collins, Peter B; 1991: Putland, Carol A; 1992: No award; 1993: *Behncke, John A, *Harris, Grant A; 1994: No award; 1995: *Foley, Michael J, *Smallacombe, Andrew G; 1996: Stoodley, Michael G; 1997: *Bentley, David, *Higgins, Wade, *Phair, Susann [No longer offered].

PKF Prize

2007: Howlett, Kelly; 2008: Western, Nigel; 2009: Cross, Lauren; 2010: Platt, Dustin; 2011: Harris, Nicole

The Price Waterhouse Prize in Accounting

1979: Adams, Kym; 1980: Thorne, Helen; 1981: Fletcher, Robert P; 1982: Clapton, Barbara K; 1983: Chappell, Hong My; 1984: Miller, Janet R; 1985: Davidson, Carole M; 1986: Faehse, Lesley A; 1987: Rushbrook, Jayne J; 1988: Harris, Cathryn A; 1989: Ross, William J; 1990: Forsaith, David M; 1991: Stevenson, Paul W; 1992: D'Arcy, John J; 1993: Tomczak, Ewa M; 1994: Franceschini, Adele C; 1995: Kentish, Marion J; 1996: Overton, Julie; 1997: Goode, Michael; 1998: Mossman, Stuart; 1999: Vesely, Judith A; 2000: Henderson, Louise A [No longer offered].

PwC Prizes in Accounting

[formerly PricewaterhouseCoopers Prizes in Accounting]

1986: Lai, Pek H; 1987: Ritson, Philip A; 1988: Murdoch, Norene K; 1989: Torjul, Randki K; 1990: Koh, Sook Yee; 1991: Cheam, Angelina Shui Mea; 1992: Kwok, Robert; 1993: Anderson, Ian; 1994: Ng, Wing; 1995: Solomon, Peter T; 1996: Phillips, Samantha; 1997: Borisov, Evgenia; 1998: Mossman, Stuart; 1999: Karg, Tamara R; 2000: Smith, Lincoln K; 2001: Hardwarewala, Jumana Shabbir; Offler, James A; 2002: *Padget, Nicola, *Hameed, Rizana A; Torok, Celeste D; 2003: Palmer, Philip; Wilson, Kent; 2004: Dorshorst, Anita W*; Gladigau, Simon J*; Keegan, Taryn-Lee*; Afnan, Dounia; 2005: Barber, Natasha; Sutter, Christopher P; 2006: Robinson, Kristy N; *Gillis, Solveig K; Robinson, Kristy N; 2007: Waraich*, Jagjit Singh; Sandhu*, Bennett; 2008: Warhursst, Jason; Stockman, Kym; 2009: *Western, Nigel; *Johnson, Nicole; 2010: *Brew, John; *Davidovits, Sam; Back, Vanessa; 2011: Cao, Chenchen; Qi, Jun

The RG Brown Prize (in Social Administration)

1990: Amery, Howard C; Smith, Kerry A; 1991: *O'Donoghuye, Mark E, *Willard-Pameijer, Briar A; 1992: Mayne, Melinda L; 1993: Cieselski, Hanna; 1994: *Bourne, Clarissa G, *Fuller, Natalie A, *Goodes, William TM, *Stewart, Sally V*; 1995: Faggotter, Merike A; 1996: Leach, Michelle; 1997: Groome, Andrew; 1998: Scott, Catherine; 1999: Rovira, Peter S; 2000: Zysk, Anna M; 2001: Gray, Stephen H; 2002: McBean, Susan J; 2003: Molloghan, Helen; 2004: Grabowski, Tanya; 2005: Miller, Alistair Lee; 2006: Ong, Gillian; 2007: Leaker, Mary; 2008: Holliday, Emma; Topp, Nicole; 2009: Martin, Amy; 2010: Haines, Michael; 2011:Barnes, Susan

Robko Print Media Agency Prize

1999: Potts, Nari E [No longer offered]

Rotary Club of Marion Prize in Marketing

2010: Oosthuizen, Jonique; 2011: Seco, Louis

The SA Department for Correctional Services Award

1993: *Egege, David, *Roberts, John; 1994: Goodes, William TM; 1995: Tulett, Jonathan Charles; 1996: No award; 1997: Milburn, Bernard; 1998: O'Connor, Dallas; 1999: No award; 2000: No award; 2001: Duchatenier, Jennifer; 2002: No award; 2003: Hudson, Paula; 2004: Melvin, Kate R; 2005: No award; 2006: Priest, Katie; 2007: No award; 2008: Edge, Philippa; 2010:No award; 2010: No award 2011: To be awarded

Santos Prize for Perspectives on Accounting

2006: Wilson, Kristie E ; 2007: Arbon, Emma; 2008: Soteriou, Paul; 2009: Black, Christopher; 2010: *Davidovits, Sam; *Neilson, Piyarat; *Poulson, Melissa; *Wong, Ruixuan; *Wilksch, Jarrod; 2011: Caruso, Rhianne

SA Water Playford Award

[previously The Playford Award]

1996: Bohn, Helmut J; 1997: Holow, Emma C; 1998: No award; 1999: Furey, Kellie [No longer offered].

The Shell Prize in Economics

1974: *Gill, Peter J, *Tan, Boon Hui; 1975: De Ryk, Franciscus; 1976: Urban, Paul M; 1977: Dixon, Wendy S; 1978: Drever, Phillip M; 1979: Stoll, Malcolm L; 1980: *Kain, Peter G, *Wooden, Mark P; 1981: Gifford, Harry B; 1982: Read, Peter F; 1983: Melhuish, Anthony W; 1984: Hocking, Stuart G; 1985: Parsons, David T; 1986: Lester, Laurence H; 1987: Hewitson, Gillian J; 1988: *Francis, Michael P, *Maltezos, Nick; 1989: Van Elst, Michael J; 1990: Lawn, Philip A; 1991: Frada, Katia; 1992: *Lay, Charlie Nhuc Hiang, *Quek, Sei Wei Adrian; 1993: Savvas, Annabel F; 1994: Geisler, Christopher John. [No longer offered].

The Shell Prize in Psychology

1973: Franklin, John A; 1974: *Dubas, George, *Stevens, Lyndell A; 1975: *Dubas, George, *Stevens, Lyndell A; Sierman, Ineke S (an additional prize awarded in 1975); 1976: Wale, Jocelyn; 1977: Horsell, Graeden R; 1978: *Humphrys, Peter B, *Reynolds, Nicholas J; 1979: *Case, David F, *Bungey, Jillian B*; 1980: Dixon, Anne C; 1981: Brown, Andrew J; 1982: Underwood, Robert H; 1983: Rogers, Peter C; 1984: *Barrett, Judith E, *Moriarty, Elizabeth A; 1985: *Earl, Joanna K, *Raven, Melissa K; 1986: Volkmer, Robert E; 1987: McArdle, Evelyn M; 1988: Cavendish, Charlotte C; 1989: McLean, Sara J; 1990: Baum, Naomi G; 1991: Bryan, Janet; 1992: Batt, Richard G; 1993: Cayley, Carol-Ann; 1994: Clark, Scott R [No longer offered].

The Simpson Prize in Economics

1967: *Davis, Kevin T, *Gale, Robert D, *Moroney, Andre P, *Wright, James S; 1968: *Bruce, Rodney C, *Karmel, Prudence M, *Warhurst, John L; 1969: Karmel, Thomas S; 1970: Weymouth, James W; 1971: Gwyther, Ross L; 1972: Tan, Boon Hui; 1973: Goode, Lindsay M; 1974: Boehm, Jennifer H; 1975: Frost, Lindsay R; 1976: Crafter, Judith B; 1977: Read, Peter F; 1978: *Just, Andrew A, *Kain, Peter G; 1979: *Peake, Anthony D, *Sham, Kwok C; 1980: Giles, Rohan M; 1981: Goddard, Garry K; 1982: Griffiths, John FL; 1983: Paris, Allan J; 1984: *Lester, Laurence H, *Sutherland, Jo-Anne; 1985: Hewitson, Gillian J; 1986: Bunn, Pauline T; 1987: Vamplew, Peter W; 1988: Koh, Sook Y; 1989: Yong, Ruth J; 1990: Quek, Sei Wei A [No longer offered].

Southcorp Prize in Company Accounting

2003: Palmer, Philip; 2004: Gartland, Jennifer A; 2005: Davidovits, Sam J [No longer offered].

The Susan Gunner Memorial Prize in Business Forecasting

[previously Flinders Business School Prize in Business Forecasting]

2002: Pinkney, Stuart; 2003: Willis, Frances M; 2004: Pham, Phong Hai; 2005: Phan, Tung Lam; 2006: McLaughlin, Samuel A; 2007: Lim, Jiing Qin; 2008: Liu, Jie; 2009: Li, Liang; 2010: Doyle, Matthew; 2011: Goessling, David

Todd Partners Prize in Finance

1995: *Szell, Christine E, *Zanatta, Emma; 1996: Butler, Nicole; 1997: *Dillon, Michelle, *Shahin, Yasser; 1998: Fardone, Michelle; 1999: Shahin, Emad; 2000: Critchley, Matthew R [No longer offered].


April 2012