Home  Search  Contact  Library  Staff Directory


Flinders University Medal - Recipients 2011

Policy | Past recipients


SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

DEGREE

YEAR


Albano

David

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Arman

Jemma

Bachelor of Laws and Legal Practice (Honours) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Arman

Samuel

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science (Honours)

2011

Austin

Karen

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

2011

Barnes

Susan

Bachelor of Social Work / Bachelor of Social Planning

2011

Bourne

Christopher

Bachelor of Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Bradshaw

Mark

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Browett

Heather

Bachelor of Environmental Management and Bachelor of Environmental Management (Honours)

2011

Butler

Amy

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Button

Elizabeth

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Carlisle

Erin

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Colton

Lisa-Marie

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Cottle

Laura

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

2011

Crawford

Emily

Bachelor of Laws and Legal Practice (Honours)

2011

Crowhurst

Clare

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science (Honours)

2011

Daniels

Thomas

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science (Honours)

2011

De Bruyn

Amanda

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Divak

Adeline

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Dobson

Susan

Bachelor of International Studies (Honours)

2011

Evans

Christine

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science (Honours)

2011

Filatov

Ksenia

Bachelor of Education (Secondary) / Bachelor of Arts, and Bachelor of Education (Honours)

2011

Fowler

Madeline

Bachelor of Archaeology (Honours)

2011

Frazer

Holly

Bachelor of Science in Marine Biology and Bachelor of Science (Marine Biology) (Honours)

2011

Frisby-Smith

Mark

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Grear

Justine

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Hocking

Melanie

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

2011

Holloway

Josh

Bachelor of International Studies (Honours)

2011

Holmes

Clare

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Jarldorn

Michele

Bachelor of Social Work (Honours)

2011

Jeffries

David

Bachelor of Education (Honours)

2011

Jong

Stephanie

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Health Sciences

2011

Kerrigan

Daniel

Bachelor of Science (Nanotechnology) (Honours)

2011

King

Hamish

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Medicine

2011

Laity

Lisa

Bachelor of Midwifery and Bachelor of Midwifery (Honours)

2011

Law

Jessica

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Science

2011

Leggett

Nathan

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Lewis

Judith

Bachelor of Social Work (Honours)

2011

Lucas

Carmen

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Maguire

Emma

Bachelor of Education (Secondary) / Bachelor of Arts, and Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

2011

Majewski

Oskar

Bachelor of Science (Nanotechnology) (Honours)

2011

Medlin

Tess

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Miegel

Karen

Bachelor of Nursing and Bachelor of Nursing (Honours)

2011

Motta

Lara

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Medicine

2011

Murrie

Rhiannon

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Neumann

Kelly

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Nguyen

Thi

Bachelor of Creative Arts and Bachelor of Creative Arts (Honours)

2011

Norris

Matthew

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Pantsios

Jared

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Patten

Anthony

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Pearson

Sarah

Bachelor of Science in Biodiversity and Conservation and Bachelor of Science in Biodiversity and Conservation (Honours)

2011

Petersen

Kristina

Bachelor of Nutrition and Dietetics (Honours)

2011

Phillips

Toby

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Pulford

Amanda

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

2011

Rice

Alexandra

Bachelor of Creative Arts (Honours)

2011

Rodgers

Giverny

Bachelor of Science in Marine Biology and Bachelor of Science (Marine Biology) (Honours)

2011

Sebben

Megan

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science and Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science) (Honours)

2011

Sharrad

Dale

Bachelor of Science (Honours) Medicine

2011

Smith

Elizabeth

Bachelor of Nutrition and Dietetics (Honours)

2011

Stewart

Cameron

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Strauss

Jessica

Bachelor of Applied Geographical Information Systems and Bachelor of Applied Geographical Information Systems (Honours)

2011

Strauss

Kirstie

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Arts

2011

Tanaka

Yohei

Bachelor of Science (Honours) - Enhanced Program for High Achievers

2011

Taylor-Aldridge

Stacey.

Bachelor of Behavioural Science (Psychology)

2011

Telford-Sharp

Fiona

Bachelor of Education (Middle and Secondary Schooling) / Bachelor of Health Sciences

2011

Treijs

Amanda

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science and Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science) (Honours)

2011

Watherston

Sarah

Bachelor of Psychology

2011

Webber

Michael

Bachelor of Biotechnology (Honours)

2011

Wheldrake

Katharine

Bachelor of Laws and Legal Practice (Honours)

2011


April 2012