Academic Unit

 

Stacey George

 

Associate Professor Stacey George

Head of Academic Programs

Chris Barr

James McLoughlin

Paul Carafella

Susan Rampling

Dr Chris Barr

Senior Lecturer

Coordinator - Clinical Rehabilitation course

 Associate Professor James McLoughlin 

Senior Lecturer

 

Mr Paul Cafarella

Lecturer

 

 Ms Susan Rampling

Lecturer - Clinical Rehabilitation &
Short Course Coordinator 

Missing photo

Dr Maggie Killington

Lecturer - Traumatic Brain Injury & Neurological Rehabilitation 

Marnie Joyce

Ms Marnie Joyce

Postgraduate Course Adviser

Elke Eckhard

Ms Elke Eckhard

PA to Professor Maria Crotty

 

 

 

 

 

   

Research Unit

Maria Crotty

Professor Maria Crotty

Head of Research Unit

Director of Rehabilitation, Southern Adelaide Local Health Network

Kate Laver

Suzanne Dyer

Emmanuel-Gnanamanickam-profile.jpg  

Stephanie Harrison

Dr Kate Laver

NHMRC - ARC Dementia Research Fellow

Dr Suzanne Dyer

Senior Research Fellow

 

Dr Emmanuel Gnanamanickam

Research Fellow

 

Dr Stephanie Harrison

Research Associate

Wendy Shulver  

Enwu Liu

Monica Cations photo

Maayken van der Berg  

Dr Wendy Shulver

Project Coordinator

Dr Enwu Liu

Research Fellow

 

Ms Monica Cations

Research Fellow 

Dr Maayken van den Berg

Research Fellow

 

 

 

Ms Anne Whitehouse

Research Nurse

 

 

 

PHD Students

 

   
Ms Miia Rahja

 

 

   

Rehabilitation Consultants & lecturers

 

Craig Whitehead

 

Associate Professor 
Craig Whitehead
 

Southern Area Regional Director of Rehabilitation & Aged Care,

SA Health 

Zoe Adey-Wakeling

Dr Zoe Adey-Wakeling

Peter Anastassiadis

Dr Peter Anastassiadis

Charitha Perera

Dr Charitha Perera

Dr Ashwin Shukla

Kirrily Holton

Dr Kirrily Holton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geriatricians

Margaret Bulling

Owen Davies  

   

Dr Margaret Bulling

Dr Owen Davies

 Dr Zbig Gieroba Dr Amalia Spiliopoulou 

 

 

     

Fiona Barrowman

     

Ms Fiona Barrowman

PA to Craig Whitehead & 
Peter Anastassiadis

     
Academic status holders

Ms Sharyn Chaplin

Dr Amanda Crockett-Naini

Dr Lydia Huang

Dr Philip Henschke

Mrs Kate Hoskins

Mr Ashley Leahy

Ms Emma Mills

Ms Claire Morris

Dr Benjamin Patritti

Dr Julie Pryor

Dr James Rice

Dr Ray Russo